# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman, Bryan A | 2230 | D7 | W13 | W11 | W4 | D3 | 4 | $265 + Top PA | |
2 | Heimann, Mark A | 2143 | L9 | W16 | W8 | W12 | W6 | 4 | $265 + Top PA Junior | |
3 | Eidemiller, Mark B | 2295 | D8 | W7 | D6 | W5 | D1 | 3½ | ||
4 | Leverett, Bruce W | 2342 | W18 | W17 | D5 | L1 | W7 | 3½ | ||
5 | Chen, Franklin M | 2075 | W16 | W9 | D4 | L3 | W12 | 3½ | $100 | |
6 | Winwood, Joseph W | 2000 | W15 | D11 | D3 | W10 | L2 | 3 | ||
7 | Meigs, Donald J | 2007 | D1 | L3 | W15 | W14 | L4 | 2½ | ||
8 | Schneider, Craig W | 2041 | D3 | D10 | L2 | W11 | D9 | 2½ | ||
9 | Young, Jason | MGNWV | 1950 | W2 | L5 | L12 | W16 | D8 | 2½ | |
10 | Madsen, Jens I | MGNWV | 2156 | D13 | D8 | W17 | L6 | D14 | 2½ | |
11 | Sakai, Hibiki | 1793 | W14 | D6 | L1 | L8 | D13 | 2 | ||
12 | Magar, Thomas P | MCC1 | 2200 | L17 | W18 | W9 | L2 | L5 | 2 | |
13 | Weaver, Benjamin W | 1904 | D10 | L1 | L14 | W23 | D11 | 2 | ||
14 | Mucerino, Joseph J Jr | 2075 | L11 | D15 | W13 | L7 | D10 | 2 | ||
15 | Birdas, Thomas J | 2215 | L6 | D14 | L7 | D18 | W16 | 2 | ||
16 | Swaney, Paul R | 1861 | L5 | L2 | B- | L9 | L15 | 1 | ||
17 | Messineo, Thomas | WSHCC | 2000 | W12 | L4 | L10 | U- | U- | 1 | |
18 | Leach, Charlie K | 2051 | L4 | L12 | H- | D15 | U- | 1 | ||
19 | Balter, Danny | 1708 | U- | U- | U- | U- | W21 | 1 | ||
20 | Neral, James W | 1395 | U- | U- | U- | U- | W22 | 1 | ||
21 | Kapinos, Clyde E | 1650 | U- | U- | U- | U- | L19 | 0 | ||
22 | Bell, William B | 763 | U- | U- | U- | U- | L20 | 0 | ||
23 | Young, Shih Houng | 1886 | U- | U- | U- | L13 | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tillman, Donnie | 1743 | W17 | D13 | W12 | W5 | W4 | 4½ | $210 | |
2 | Elsleger, Joseph | WSHCC | 1808 | W8 | W3 | D5 | D4 | W6 | 4 | $100 + Top PA |
3 | Demetruk, David E | 1868 | W9 | L2 | W11 | D7 | W13 | 3½ | $70 | |
4 | Looman, David C | WSHCC | 1832 | W10 | D12 | W13 | D2 | L1 | 3 | |
5 | Bello, Joseph E Sr | 1872 | W11 | W15 | D2 | L1 | D7 | 3 | ||
6 | Lovelace, Cary Jr | 1584 | L13 | W16 | W8 | W14 | L2 | 3 | ||
7 | Glinsky, Luka E | 1980 | H- | D8 | W15 | D3 | D5 | 3 | Top PA Junior | |
8 | Young, Shih Houng | MGNWV | 1886 | L2 | D7 | L6 | B- | W15 | 2½ | |
9 | Moskowitz, Arthur | 1697 | L3 | D14 | H- | W11 | D10 | 2½ | ||
10 | Miller, Ryan | PNXST | 1558 | L4 | L11 | B- | W15 | D9 | 2½ | |
11 | Balter, Danny | 1708 | L5 | W10 | L3 | L9 | B- | 2 | ||
12 | Melbourne, Keith J | 1787 | W14 | D4 | L1 | W13 | U- | 2 | ||
13 | Caliguire, John J | PNXST | 1847 | W6 | D1 | L4 | L12 | L3 | 1½ | |
14 | Schragin, Jeffrey G | 1875 | L12 | D9 | W16 | L6 | U- | 1½ | ||
15 | Sukiennik, Leopold J | 1800 | W16 | L5 | L7 | L10 | L8 | 1 | ||
16 | Felton, Michael B | MGNWV | 1878 | L15 | L6 | L14 | U- | U- | 0 | |
17 | Davis, Jacob A | 542 | L1 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mankey, Joshua J | WSHCC | 1543 | W7 | D2 | W11 | D4 | D3 | 3½ | $130 + Top PA |
2 | Fitzgibbons, Kevin J | 1507 | W9 | D1 | H- | W7 | D4 | 3½ | $130 | |
3 | Black, Michael C | WSHCC | 1633 | W8 | W10 | D4 | H- | D1 | 3½ | $130 |
4 | Mo, Kevin | 1536 | D5 | W6 | D3 | D1 | D2 | 3 | Top PA Junior | |
5 | Taylor, Zachary | GCPLG | 1422 | D4 | L11 | W8 | D10 | W9 | 3 | |
6 | Khan, A Aziz | 1478 | H- | L4 | W12 | W11 | D7 | 3 | ||
7 | Holsinger, Michael K | 1483 | L1 | W9 | W10 | L2 | D6 | 2½ | ||
8 | Unico, Mark D | 1490 | L3 | D12 | L5 | B- | W10 | 2½ | ||
9 | Kennedy, Kevin R | 1666 | L2 | L7 | D14 | W12 | L5 | 1½ | ||
10 | Gaughen, Kevin | 1530 | W12 | L3 | L7 | D5 | L8 | 1½ | ||
11 | Berthoud, Eric A | 1504 | H- | W5 | L1 | L6 | U- | 1½ | ||
12 | Lucarelli, Paul | Unr | L10 | D8 | L6 | L9 | B- | 1½ | ||
13 | Davis, Jacob A | 542 | U- | U- | W15 | U- | U- | 1 | ||
14 | Miller, Ryan | 1558 | U- | U- | D9 | U- | U- | ½ | ||
15 | Winwood, Barbara A | 600 | U- | U- | L13 | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith, Jason A | PNXST | 1348 | W9 | W10 | L4 | W6 | W2 | 4 | $210 + Top PA |
2 | Hudson, Steven J | PNXST | 1011 | W7 | D3 | W10 | W4 | L1 | 3½ | $100 |
3 | Berch, Neil B | 1322 | W5 | D2 | L6 | W8 | W4 | 3½ | $70 | |
4 | Hoppmann, William H III | 1104 | W12 | W8 | W1 | L2 | L3 | 3 | ||
5 | Latta, Richard W | PNXST | 786 | L3 | W7 | L8 | W11 | W12 | 3 | |
6 | Hough, David A Jr | 1275 | L10 | W9 | W3 | L1 | H- | 2½ | ||
7 | Colton, Nike | Unr | L2 | L5 | W9 | W12 | D11 | 2½ | Top PA Junior | |
8 | Lohr, Gary Alan | Unr | W11 | L4 | W5 | L3 | L9 | 2 | ||
9 | Maga, Justin | GCPLG | 777 | L1 | L6 | L7 | W10 | W8 | 2 | |
10 | Bell, William B | 763 | W6 | L1 | L2 | L9 | B- | 2 | ||
11 | Patel, Krishna | MCC1 | 1054 | L8 | W12 | H- | L5 | D7 | 2 | |
12 | Winwood, Barbara A | 600 | L4 | L11 | B- | L7 | L5 | 1 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coulson, Brendan | 928 | D4 | W9 | D3 | W2 | W7 | 4 | 1st Place | |
2 | Weaver, Adam | 976 | W8 | W7 | W5 | L1 | D4 | 3½ | 2nd Place | |
3 | Naser, Jonathan | GCPLG | 972 | L5 | B- | D1 | W6 | W8 | 3½ | 3rd Place |
4 | Rumancik, Michael | SKNTS | 1025 | D1 | D8 | D6 | W5 | D2 | 3 | 4th Place |
5 | Plaut, Benjamin J | 1073 | W3 | W6 | L2 | L4 | W9 | 3 | 5th Place | |
6 | Watson, Leon L | 958 | W9 | L5 | D4 | L3 | B- | 2½ | 6th Place | |
7 | Davis, Jacob A | GCPLG | 542 | B- | L2 | D8 | W9 | L1 | 2½ | 7th Place |
8 | Kuhn, Derrick R | 1077 | L2 | D4 | D7 | B- | L3 | 2 | ||
9 | Xu, Jonathan M | MCC1 | 1064 | L6 | L1 | B- | L7 | L5 | 1 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bird, Kyle S | GCPLG | 724 | W4 | W2 | D5 | L3 | W8 | 3½ | 1st Place |
2 | Shick, Tyler J | ALPHA | 840 | W7 | L1 | W6 | W5 | D3 | 3½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Kaniecki, Gregory | ALPHA | 781 | W8 | L5 | W7 | W1 | D2 | 3½ | 3rd Place |
4 | Machaca, Sergio A | 793 | L1 | D7 | W8 | W6 | W5 | 3½ | 4th Place | |
5 | Ghai, Rahul | SKNTS | 805 | W6 | W3 | D1 | L2 | L4 | 2½ | 5th Place |
6 | Huang, Caroline | 772 | L5 | W8 | L2 | L4 | W7 | 2 | 6th Place | |
7 | Hoffman, Maria E | SKNTS | 775 | L2 | D4 | L3 | W8 | L6 | 1½ | 7th Place |
8 | Kumar, Ashwin K | SKNTS | 852 | L3 | L6 | L4 | L7 | L1 | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenberg, Yehuda | Unr | W2 | W3 | W7 | W4 | W5 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Qu, Andy | 461 | L1 | W18 | W8 | D3 | W11 | 3½ | 2nd Place | |
3 | Wagenhofer, Sean | SKNTS | 504 | W14 | L1 | W17 | D2 | W10 | 3½ | 3rd Place |
4 | Zhang, Victoria | MCC1 | 411 | W19 | W16 | W10 | L1 | D6 | 3½ | 4th Place |
5 | Neral, Timothy J | 502 | W20 | D10 | W15 | W9 | L1 | 3½ | 5th Place | |
6 | Barczynski, John E | 244 | L11 | W19 | W20 | W7 | D4 | 3½ | 1st Place U400 | |
7 | Kaniecki, Timothy | ALPHA | 479 | W12 | W9 | L1 | L6 | W16 | 3 | 6th Place |
8 | Mc Chesney, Troy | ALPHA | 259 | L9 | W12 | L2 | W14 | W15 | 3 | 2nd Place U400 |
9 | Hoffman, Matthew J | SKNTS | 609 | W8 | L7 | W11 | L5 | D13 | 2½ | 7th Place |
10 | Mo, Jack | 661 | W17 | D5 | L4 | W15 | L3 | 2½ | 7th Place Medal | |
11 | Groetsch, David | ALPHA | 560 | W6 | D15 | L9 | W16 | L2 | 2½ | 7th Place Medal |
12 | Scott, Daniel | JFKCS | 121 | L7 | L8 | W13 | W18 | D17 | 2½ | 7th Place Medal |
13 | Groetsch, Chris | ALPHA | 413 | L15 | W14 | L12 | W17 | D9 | 2½ | 7th Place Medal |
14 | Levers, Mason | JFKCS | 211 | L3 | L13 | W18 | L8 | W19 | 2 | |
15 | Schuchert, Brian | SKNTS | Unr | W13 | D11 | L5 | L10 | L8 | 1½ | 1st Place Unrated |
16 | Miller, Meshach | JFKCS | 511 | D18 | L4 | W19 | L11 | L7 | 1½ | |
17 | Li, Frank | 285 | L10 | W20 | L3 | L13 | D12 | 1½ | ||
18 | Kichambare, Alap | MCC1 | Unr | D16 | L2 | L14 | L12 | W20 | 1½ | |
19 | Theriault, Gabriel D | Unr | L4 | L6 | L16 | W20 | L14 | 1 | ||
20 | Francisco, Miguel | JFKCS | 154 | L5 | L17 | L6 | L19 | L18 | 0 |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WSHCC | Washington Chess Club | Club | 14 | 1st Place Club |
2 | ALPHA | Providence Heights Alpha School | School | 13 | 1st Place School |
3 | PNXST | Punxsutawney Phil-idors | Club | 13 | 2nd Place Club |
4 | GCPLG | Greater Canonsburg Public Library Gravediggers | Club | 12½ | 3rd Place Club |
5 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 11½ | |
6 | MCC1 | Monroeville Chess Club 1 | Club | 9 | |
7 | MGNWV | Morgantown Chess Club | Club | 7½ | |
8 | JFKCS | John F Kennedy Catholic School | School | 6 | 2nd Place School |