# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petesch, Gabriel N | 2157 | W19 | W15 | W9 | W4 | W8 | 5 | $200 + PA Action Champion | |
2 | Kleinmuntz, Robbie S | PITT | 1952 | W12 | L10 | W27 | W9 | W14 | 4 | $95 |
3 | Reed, Boyd M | 1931 | W23 | W18 | W6 | L8 | W11 | 4 | $95 | |
4 | Moore, Johnson S | 2004 | W17 | W16 | W8 | L1 | D5 | 3½ | ||
5 | Sakai, Hibiki | 1912 | W20 | L6 | W12 | W10 | D4 | 3½ | ||
6 | Magar, Thomas P | MBCC | 2200 | W26 | W5 | L3 | D15 | W16 | 3½ | |
7 | Mo, Kevin | 2020 | W27 | L9 | W19 | D16 | W15 | 3½ | ||
8 | Matros, Alexander | 2491 | W14 | W13 | L4 | W3 | L1 | 3 | ||
9 | Nicely, Aaron T | 1735 | W28 | W7 | L1 | L2 | W18 | 3 | $50 | |
10 | Parhi, Sidhartha | MGNWV | 1559 | W21 | W2 | L11 | L5 | W22 | 3 | $50 |
11 | Gordon, Daniel | 2059 | L18 | W25 | W10 | W13 | L3 | 3 | ||
12 | Manocha, Anish | 1276 | L2 | W21 | L5 | W24 | W25 | 3 | $60 + 1st Place U1400 | |
13 | Young, Shih-Houng | MGNWV | 1891 | W22 | L8 | W18 | L11 | W19 | 3 | |
14 | Lucarelli, Paul D | 1469 | L8 | W30 | W24 | W25 | L2 | 3 | $50 | |
15 | Kirk, Daniel Elmer | 1779 | W24 | L1 | W23 | D6 | L7 | 2½ | ||
16 | Wassell, Terrence S | MGNWV | 1609 | W29 | L4 | W20 | D7 | L6 | 2½ | |
17 | Jones, George W | 1289 | L4 | L24 | W30 | W21 | H- | 2½ | 2nd Place U1400 | |
18 | Milliern, David W | 1437 | W11 | L3 | L13 | W20 | L9 | 2 | ||
19 | Donohoe, David | 1439 | L1 | W22 | L7 | W23 | L13 | 2 | ||
20 | Lambore, Rohan | 1147 | L5 | W26 | L16 | L18 | W27 | 2 | $17 + 1st Place U1200 | |
21 | Deshmukh, Ameya | 817 | L10 | L12 | W28 | L17 | W30 | 2 | $40 + 1st Place U1000 | |
22 | Mullen, Steven | 1146 | L13 | L19 | W29 | W27 | L10 | 2 | $17 + 2nd Place U1200 | |
23 | Wassell, James T | MGNWV | 1194 | L3 | W29 | L15 | L19 | W28 | 2 | $17 + 3rd Place U1400 |
24 | Joshi, Sagar D | PITT | 1144 | L15 | W17 | L14 | L12 | D26 | 1½ | 3rd Place U1200 |
25 | Green, Kevin R | PITT | 1556 | D30 | L11 | W26 | L14 | L12 | 1½ | |
26 | Sokol, Mason | 1444 | L6 | L20 | L25 | W30 | D24 | 1½ | ||
27 | Shick, Tyler J | ALPHA | 1292 | L7 | W28 | L2 | L22 | L20 | 1 | |
28 | Hoffman, Maria E | SKNTS | 1069 | L9 | L27 | L21 | W29 | L23 | 1 | |
29 | Kaniecki, Gregory J | ALPHA | 940 | L16 | L23 | L22 | L28 | B- | 1 | 2nd Place U1000 |
30 | Stanger, Robert | 641 | D25 | L14 | L17 | L26 | L21 | ½ | 3rd Place U1000 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leibowitz, Ellen | 660 | D12 | W11 | W10 | W2 | W5 | 4½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Zhou, Joshua | MRSHL | 718 | W5 | W7 | W4 | L1 | W8 | 4 | 2nd Place |
3 | Ziccarelli, Joseph C | ALPHA | 662 | L10 | W12 | D7 | W4 | W13 | 3½ | 3rd Place |
4 | Mohan, Nikhil | MBCC | 744 | W6 | W13 | L2 | L3 | W7 | 3 | 4th Place |
5 | Mehta, Gyan | 618 | L2 | B- | W13 | W10 | L1 | 3 | 5th Place | |
6 | Barrante, Luke J | ALPHA | 620 | L4 | L8 | B- | W13 | W10 | 3 | 6th Place |
7 | Frantz, Joshua | SKNTS | 429 | W8 | L2 | D3 | W9 | L4 | 2½ | 1st Place U600 |
8 | Ganger, Tim | 669 | L7 | W6 | D9 | W11 | L2 | 2½ | 7th Place | |
9 | Smith, Nathan B | ALPHA | 540 | W11 | L10 | D8 | L7 | W12 | 2½ | 2nd Place U600 |
10 | Zhou, Margaret | MRSHL | Unr | W3 | W9 | L1 | L5 | L6 | 2 | 1st Place Unrated |
11 | Cunningham, James H IV | PURBC | 672 | L9 | L1 | W12 | L8 | B- | 2 | |
12 | Betsur, Omkar | Unr | D1 | L3 | L11 | B- | L9 | 1½ | 2nd Place Unrated | |
13 | Spence, Lucca R | PURBC | 124 | B- | L4 | L5 | L6 | L3 | 1 | 3rd Place U600 |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MGNWV | Morgantown Chess Club | Club | 10½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | ALPHA | Providence Heights Alpha School | School | 10 | 1st Place School |
3 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 7 | 2nd Place Club |
4 | MBCC | Monroeville Borders Chess Club | Club | 6½ | |
5 | MRSHL | Marshall Elementary School | School | 6 | 2nd Place School |
6 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 3½ | |
7 | PURBC | Pittsburgh Urban Christian School | School | 3 |