17th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 8, 2023


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Heimann, Alexander C2207W26W9W4W3W25$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Bravo, Benjamin MPITT1265W29W8W5W10L14$95 + 1st Place U1400
3Thompson, Zachary PPITT1835W18W14W11L1W84$95
4Muralidharan, Haresh1414W21W28L1D6W163$50
5Samanta, Neelansh1534W23W12L2D15W93$50
6Roberts, Tai RPITT 963L8W7W28D4W133$60 + 1st Place U1200
7Steiner-Malumphy, Robin1496D22L6W26W17W143$50
8Mucerino, Joseph J Jr1987W6L2W17W11L33
9Samanta, Aayansh1205W13L1W19W20L532nd Place U1400
10Gu, Hardy1115W15D17D16L2W243$17 + 2nd Place U1200
11Rong, Mirabella1031X24W16L3L8W203$17 + 3rd Place U1400
12Bookbinder, Jacob D1038W25L5L13W19W153$17 + 3rd Place U1200
13Simmons, Will HUnrL9W18W12D14L62
14Rawson, Gary L1090W20L3W29D13L72
15Ehlis, Charles RPITTUnrL10W27W22D5L122
16Shirkin, Phillip RPITT1358W19L11D10W23L42
17Pleso, Joseph FPITT1576W27D10L8L7W252
18Solanki, Pushkal 960L3L13D25W29W212$40 + 1st Place U1000
19Shirley, James 760L16W24L9L12W2722nd Place U1000
20Murphy, Sean PUnrL14W23W21L9L112
21Chityala, Mokshagnya 767L4W25L20W28L1823rd Place U1000
22Muralidharan, Kaartic 889D7D26L15L24W282
23Beeler, Jackson 929L5L20B-L16W292
24Vichare, Atharva APITTUnrF11L19W27W22L102
25Dean, HarrisonUnrL12L21D18W26L171
26Garg, Ryan 965L1D22L7L25B-1
27Pretter, SarinaELLIS 937L17L15L24W30L191
28Day, ChadUnrX31L4L6L21L221
29Hilton, AbigailELLIS 718L2B-L14L18L231
30Hartsell, LoganUnrU-U-U-L27U-0
31Sliker, Alexander J1048F28U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Amirtharaj, Aryan 657W27W23W3W4W251st Place
2Mogiloji, Anvith 592W31W6W5W7L142nd Place
3Dutta, Aadit 411W14W8L1W10W1343rd Place
4Palit, SoniaELLIS 492W26W10W21L1W944th Place
5Chawla, ShubhamUnrW19W20L2W8W745th Place
6Kladitis, NikolosUnrW18L2W28W20W1546th Place
7Jain, Aditya 712W15W11W12L2L537th Place
8Humphrey, Alexander U 801W32L3W16L5W113
9Day, ZachUnrW13L12W31W21L43
10Coen, LiamBJKMUnrW22L4W30L3W263
11Homol, CharlesBJKM 321W30L7W24W14L831st Place U600
12Sethuraman, Inesh A 523W24W9L7L15W3232nd Place U600
13Pusapati, Venkat KUnrL9W22W23W31L33
14Matyasovsky, WillUnrL3W32W25L11W203
15Pham, KhanhELLISUnrL7W30W29W12L63
16Orelli, Christopher JrUnrL20W19L8W32W213
17Bharadwaj, PratyushUnrL21W26L20W29W313
18Gray, CooperUnrL6W31W32H-H-3
19Coen, GabeBJKMUnrL5L16W22D26W282
20Swaminathan, Harish 658W16L5W17L6L142
21Senthilkumar, Siddhartha 671W17W25L4L9L162
22Kronenwetter, JimmyBADENUnrL10L13L19W23W272
23Homol, AndrewBJKM 318W28L1L13L22W3023rd Place U600
24Firestone, AndrewUnrL12W28L11H-H-2
25Swaminathan, Harini 342W29L21L14H-H-2
26Klos, TylerBADENUnrL4L17W27D19L101
27Dennis, Johanna MBJKMUnrL1W29L26D30L221
28Hartsell, LoganBADENUnrL23L24L6B-L191
29Roberts, SophiaBADENUnrL25L27L15L17B-1
30Newara, SilasBADENUnrL11L15L10D27L23
31Barraclough, GracieBADENUnrL2L18L9L13L170
32Hazlett, BenjaminBADENUnrL8L14L18L16L120

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub141st Place Club
2BJKMBishop John King Mussio Elementary SchoolSchool101st Place School
3ELLISThe Ellis SchoolSchool92nd Place School
4BADENBaden AcademySchool5

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 9, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo