2023 PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship - West

November 11, 2023


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Park, Evan SPITT2225W5W7W2W3W4W11W67$200 + PA Game/15 Co-Champion
2Pius, Kebish1635W19W12L1W11W6W3D45$100
3Feliachi, Nabil1928W13W10W4L1W11L2W95$90
4Ross, Daniel F1470W9W6L3W7L1W8D24$75
5Rumpf, Michael P1237L1W14D10W17L8W13W114$75 + 1st Place U1400
6Samanta, Aayansh1316W15L4W9W12L2W7L14$20 + 2nd Place U1400
7Vichare, Atharva APITT21294W18L1W16L4W14L6W124$20 + 3rd Place U1400
8Pleso, Joseph FPITT1500L16W17L11W13W5L4W154
9Bryla, Benjamin QPITT21163L4W18L6W16W17W12L34$50 + 1st Place U1200
10Hujic, Adrian1390W20L3D5D14L12W18W174$20
11Bouajaja, Mourad Y1431W21W16W8L2L3L1L53
12Bravo, Benjamin MPITT1373W22L2W13L6W10L9L73
13Kairi, Arjun1226L3W15L12L8W18L5W143
14Melishchuk, MarkoPITT1477D17L5W15D10L7W16L133
15Gunti, Aadi PPITT2UnrL6L13L14W18W16W17L83
16Murphy, Sean P 930W8L11L7L9L15L14W182$40 + 1st Place U1000
17Rawson, Gary L1058D14L8W18L5L9L15L1012nd Place U1200
18Galanko, RebeccaUnrL7L9L17L15L13L10L160
19Snyder, FinnPITT21180L2U-U-U-U-U-U-0
20Julian, Micah 789L10U-U-U-U-U-U-0
21Feliachi, Ramzy 675L11U-U-U-U-U-U-0
22Xin, Kyle 271L12U-U-U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Dutta, Aadit 745W14W13W7W2W10W3L461st Place
2Neema, Aradhya 737W12W5W6L1W14W10L352nd Place
3Gandhe, Saanvi 856W15L10W11W8W13L1W253rd Place
4Julian, Micah 789H-W11L10W16W5D6W154th Place
5Xin, Vick 400W19L2W17W7L4W13W1051st Place U600
6Hackett, Kellan 743W9W8L2L10W20D4W1345th Place
7Bhargava, Pranshul 661W17W20L1L5W15W14D846th Place
8Homol, CharlesBJKM 436W16L6W12L3W21W11D742nd Place U600
9Huang, HansiUnrL6D16W21L14W17W22W1541st Place Unr
10Kairi, Lipi 653W21W3W4W6L1L2L547th Place
11Xin, Kyle 271B-L4L3W17W19L8W1443rd Place U600
12Susarla, BhavyeUnrL2W19L8L18W16W21W1742nd Place Unr
13Neema, Anav Jr 443W18L1W15W20L3L5L63
14Homol, AndrewBJKM 303L1W18W19W9L2L7L113
15Swope, FinnBJKM 334L3W21L13W19L7W18L93
16Fiore, EvanSTAMBUnrL8D9W22L4L12L17W182
17Bailey, NoahSTAMBUnrL7W22L5L11L9W16L122
18Utley, NoahSTAMBUnrL13L14L20W12W22L15L162
19Fiore, JackSTAMBUnrL5L12L14L15L11B-W222
20Kronenwetter, Jimmy 344W22L7W18L13L6U-U-2
21Utley, Clara JaneSTAMBUnrL10L15L9L22L8L12B-1
22Swope, MaxBJKMUnrL20L17L16W21L18L9L191

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub171st Place Club
2BJKMBishop John King Mussio Elementary SchoolSchool111st Place School
3PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub112nd Place Club
4STAMBSaint Ambrose AcademySchool82nd Place School

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 12, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo