# |
Name |
Rating |
School |
Grade |
St |
Club |
Rd 1 |
Rd 2 |
Rd 3 |
Rd 4 |
Rd 5 |
Score |
Prize |
1 |
Shawn Wang |
1403 |
GLVLS |
3 |
PA |
W23 |
W22 |
W8 |
W11 |
W3 |
5.0 |
1st Place + PA State K-3 Champion |
|
2 |
Neel Jay |
1051 |
PNALS |
3 |
PA |
WWT |
X48 |
W34 |
W16 |
W13 |
D11 |
4.5 |
2nd Place + PA State 3rd Grade Champion |
3 |
Luke Weiland |
1185 |
MARS |
3 |
PA |
W31 |
W45 |
W18 |
W6 |
L1 |
4.0 |
3rd Place |
|
4 |
Vasishta Malisetty |
853 |
HLDPS |
3 |
PA |
MNR |
W32 |
W10 |
L13 |
W12 |
W21 |
4.0 |
4th Place |
5 |
Saiarun Jayanthi |
449 |
MTPES |
2 |
DE |
CMD |
W46 |
W7 |
L12 |
W18 |
W16 |
4.0 |
5th Place + PA State 2nd Grade Champion |
6 |
Jack Lieberman |
879 |
WHTMS |
3 |
PA |
W33 |
W25 |
W14 |
L3 |
W17 |
4.0 |
6th Place |
|
7 |
Vishal Suthakar |
815 |
ESTWS |
3 |
PA |
DRC |
W49 |
L5 |
W36 |
W15 |
W13 |
4.0 |
7th Place |
8 |
Risa Azim |
847 |
PNALS |
3 |
PA |
WWT |
W52 |
W35 |
L1 |
W28 |
W14 |
4.0 |
8th Place |
9 |
Miles Asali |
unr. |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
L15 |
W50 |
W56 |
W34 |
W20 |
4.0 |
9th Place |
|
10 |
Scott Jordan |
468 |
PHILS |
2 |
PA |
W43 |
L4 |
W51 |
W40 |
W28 |
4.0 |
10th Place |
|
11 |
Aneesh S Raparla |
937 |
EXTNS |
2 |
PA |
DRC |
W29 |
W17 |
W20 |
L1 |
D2 |
3.5 |
|
12 |
Abhinav Komanduri |
750 |
SLONS |
3 |
PA |
MNR |
W51 |
D28 |
W5 |
L4 |
W30 |
3.5 |
1st Place U800 |
13 |
Grayson Wade |
503 |
PHILS |
3 |
PA |
W53 |
W27 |
W4 |
L2 |
L7 |
3.0 |
1st Place U600 |
|
14 |
Richard James Jr |
597 |
STHIS |
2 |
PA |
KAQ |
W24 |
W38 |
L6 |
W19 |
L8 |
3.0 |
|
15 |
Gage Phillips |
428 |
PHILS |
2 |
PA |
W9 |
L16 |
W41 |
L7 |
W40 |
3.0 |
||
16 |
Tayon A Brown |
789 |
CLYMS |
3 |
PA |
CMD |
W58 |
W15 |
L2 |
W31 |
L5 |
3.0 |
|
17 |
Reece Petrunich |
476 |
TWHLS |
1 |
DE |
CMD |
W19 |
L11 |
W38 |
W37 |
L6 |
3.0 |
|
18 |
Anish Devineni |
798 |
HLDPS |
2 |
PA |
MNR |
W39 |
W56 |
L3 |
L5 |
W31 |
3.0 |
|
19 |
Alex Christofides |
unr. |
HOWES |
1 |
PA |
DRC |
L17 |
W29 |
W25 |
L14 |
W35 |
3.0 |
1st Place Unrated + PA 1st Grade Co-Champion |
20 |
Chase Vitulich |
784 |
MTRDS |
2 |
PA |
W50 |
W55 |
L11 |
W33 |
L9 |
3.0 |
||
21 |
Daniel Beerhalter |
767 |
BCMCS |
3 |
PA |
CMD |
L38 |
W47 |
W48 |
W32 |
L4 |
3.0 |
|
22 |
Paolo Marchiano |
592 |
3 |
PA |
W44 |
L1 |
L33 |
W52 |
W36 |
3.0 |
|||
23 |
Ryan Pethick |
403 |
BRFDS |
1 |
PA |
DRC |
L1 |
W44 |
L37 |
W50 |
W39 |
3.0 |
PA State 1st Grade Co-Champion |
24 |
Kobrin Goloveyko |
143 |
PHILS |
2 |
PA |
L14 |
L31 |
W46 |
W48 |
W34 |
3.0 |
1st Place U400 |
|
25 |
Nicholas Waller |
454 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
W57 |
L6 |
L19 |
W51 |
W37 |
3.0 |
||
26 |
Ben King |
417 |
PHILS |
3 |
PA |
D47 |
L30 |
D29 |
W41 |
W33 |
3.0 |
||
27 |
Harrison K Sanford |
935 |
PHMTS |
3 |
PA |
BLB |
W36 |
L13 |
L31 |
W49 |
W32 |
3.0 |
|
28 |
Henry Boulind |
105 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
X59 |
D12 |
W30 |
L8 |
L10 |
2.5 |
||
29 |
Pranav R Shah |
340 |
EDGWS |
3 |
PA |
LBC |
L11 |
L19 |
D26 |
W44 |
W42 |
2.5 |
|
30 |
Chi Xu |
unr. |
POCPS |
1 |
PA |
WCL |
H--- |
W26 |
L28 |
W42 |
L12 |
2.5 |
2nd Place Unrated |
31 |
Zuni Zarate-Ramirez |
375 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
LVL |
L3 |
W24 |
W27 |
L16 |
L18 |
2.0 |
|
32 |
Brody H Park |
244 |
PHILS |
0 |
PA |
L4 |
W43 |
W45 |
L21 |
L27 |
2.0 |
PA State Kindergarten Co-Champion |
|
33 |
Harry F Dozor |
272 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
L6 |
W57 |
W22 |
L20 |
L26 |
2.0 |
||
34 |
Jeremy Goldrick |
526 |
BRDVS |
3 |
PA |
W42 |
L2 |
W49 |
L9 |
L24 |
2.0 |
||
35 |
Llulisa Valdivia |
436 |
BLKNS |
3 |
PA |
PLR |
W41 |
L8 |
L40 |
W38 |
L19 |
2.0 |
|
36 |
Ajay Macherla |
332 |
PCKVS |
3 |
PA |
DRC |
L27 |
W53 |
L7 |
W45 |
L22 |
2.0 |
|
37 |
Aakash Jha |
unr. |
PHILS |
1 |
PA |
L55 |
W58 |
W23 |
L17 |
L25 |
2.0 |
3rd Place Unrated |
|
38 |
Zion Todd |
160 |
FRSLS |
3 |
NJ |
W21 |
L14 |
L17 |
L35 |
W54 |
2.0 |
||
39 |
Solomon Stone |
213 |
PHILS |
3 |
PA |
L18 |
L41 |
W43 |
W55 |
L23 |
2.0 |
||
40 |
Zachary Levine |
unr. |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
L56 |
W52 |
W35 |
L10 |
L15 |
2.0 |
4th Place Unrated |
|
41 |
Meera Ratnagiri |
unr. |
MTPES |
2 |
DE |
CMD |
L35 |
W39 |
L15 |
L26 |
W49 |
2.0 |
|
42 |
Coleman Wampler |
105 |
PHILS |
3 |
PA |
L34 |
B--- |
W55 |
L30 |
L29 |
2.0 |
||
43 |
Matthew Enders |
unr. |
BRDVS |
3 |
PA |
L10 |
L32 |
L39 |
W57 |
W52 |
2.0 |
||
44 |
Makayla Perry |
113 |
BLKNS |
2 |
PA |
PLR |
L22 |
L23 |
X59 |
L29 |
X55 |
2.0 |
|
45 |
Andrew Comiskey |
544 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
W54 |
L3 |
L32 |
L36 |
W51 |
2.0 |
||
46 |
Eric Hu |
unr. |
LMNES |
0 |
PA |
L5 |
L49 |
L24 |
B--- |
W50 |
2.0 |
PA State Kindergarten Co-Champion |
|
47 |
Diego Budejen-Jerez |
171 |
PHILS |
1 |
PA |
MMD |
D26 |
L21 |
W54 |
L53 |
H--- |
2.0 |
|
48 |
Rishi Cohen |
342 |
FRSLS |
3 |
PA |
F2 |
W54 |
L21 |
L24 |
W53 |
2.0 |
||
49 |
Elijah Reid |
226 |
WLNLS |
3 |
PA |
PLR |
L7 |
W46 |
L34 |
L27 |
L41 |
1.0 |
|
50 |
Kyle B Bos |
182 |
PHILS |
2 |
PA |
L20 |
L9 |
W53 |
L23 |
L46 |
1.0 |
||
51 |
Isiah Reid |
145 |
WLNLS |
2 |
PA |
PLR |
L12 |
X59 |
L10 |
L25 |
L45 |
1.0 |
|
52 |
Shavae Rogers |
232 |
CRRCS |
2 |
DE |
CMD |
L8 |
L40 |
W57 |
L22 |
L43 |
1.0 |
|
53 |
Sriraj Kallat |
unr. |
STRKS |
2 |
PA |
L13 |
L36 |
L50 |
W47 |
L48 |
1.0 |
||
54 |
Adanya Reid |
109 |
WLNLS |
1 |
PA |
PLR |
L45 |
L48 |
L47 |
X56 |
L38 |
1.0 |
|
55 |
Jack Kessler |
413 |
FRSLS |
2 |
PA |
W37 |
L20 |
L42 |
L39 |
F44 |
1.0 |
||
56 |
Evan Liddy |
422 |
PHILS |
2 |
PA |
W40 |
L18 |
L9 |
F54 |
U--- |
1.0 |
||
57 |
Pablo Spielman-Rodriguez |
unr. |
PHILS |
1 |
PA |
L25 |
L33 |
L52 |
L43 |
B--- |
1.0 |
||
58 |
Donny H Little |
210 |
PNBES |
3 |
PA |
L16 |
L37 |
F--- |
U--- |
U--- |
0.0 |
||
59 |
Joseph Schlesinger |
527 |
PHILS |
1 |
PA |
F28 |
F51 |
F44 |
U--- |
U--- |
0.0 |
Score |
School Code |
School Name |
Prize |
13.0 |
PHILS |
The Philadelphia School |
1st Place |
11.5 |
FRSLS |
Friends Select School |
2nd Place |
8.5 |
PNALS |
Penn Alexander School |
3rd Place |
7.0 |
HLDPS |
Holiday Park Elementary School |
4th Place |
6.0 |
MTPES |
Mount Pleasant Elementary School |
5th Place |
4.0 |
BRDVS |
Bridge Valley Elementary School |
|
4.0 |
BLKNS |
Rudolph Blankenburg Elementary School |
|
3.0 |
WLNLS |
Walnut Lane Elementary |
Score |
Club Code |
Club Name |
Prize |
13.5 |
DRC |
Downingtown Regional Chess Club |
1st Place |
13 |
CMD |
Chess Masters of Delaware |
2nd Place |
10.5 |
MNR |
Monroeville Chess Club |
|
8.5 |
WWT |
Walnut West Chess Club |
|
6 |
PLR |
Paul Robeson Chess Club |