# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rao, Anirudh | 6 | HRSMS | 327 | W82 | W9 | W25 | W8 | W17 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Muthukumaran, Gurru | 1 | HMPDS | 473 | W86 | W71 | W23 | W16 | W6 | 5 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Bollepalli, Sathvik | 2 | BRWLS | TRB | 342 | X98 | W73 | W64 | W26 | W14 | 5 | 3rd Place |
4 | Shallapi, Ami | 5 | MSTRS | PCT | 380 | W10 | W24 | W51 | D5 | W30 | 4½ | 4th Place |
5 | Tumuluri, Kasyap | 2 | WLLSS | TRB | 431 | W48 | W76 | W31 | D4 | W15 | 4½ | 5th Place |
6 | Striggle, Benjamin J | 3 | EPTRS | WCS | 484 | W65 | W27 | W7 | W28 | L2 | 4 | 6th Place |
7 | Linnik, Andrew | 4 | CMWTS | HVS | 389 | W60 | W11 | L6 | W33 | W24 | 4 | 7th Place |
8 | Prabhudesai, Siddhant A | 3 | PCKVS | TRB | 432 | W20 | W53 | W22 | L1 | W41 | 4 | 8th Place |
9 | Aravind, Sudarshan | 0 | CLRES | 479 | W54 | L1 | W34 | W56 | W27 | 4 | 9th Place | |
10 | Montabana, Michael | 5 | WRWES | Unr | L4 | W67 | W78 | W37 | W26 | 4 | 10th Place | |
11 | Mercer, Matthew | 6 | OMPHS | OMP | Unr | W78 | L7 | W66 | W25 | W28 | 4 | 1st Place Unrated |
12 | Smullens, Joshua | 5 | MSTRS | PCT | Unr | W57 | L15 | W76 | W23 | W22 | 4 | 2nd Place Unrated |
13 | Esh, Derek A | 5 | Unr | L22 | W84 | W35 | W51 | W29 | 4 | 3rd Place Unrated | ||
14 | Landon, Meyer | 2 | WCS | 474 | W93 | W95 | W87 | W52 | L3 | 4 | 10th Place Medal | |
15 | Rodgers, Cerena | 3 | KELLS | 348 | W88 | W12 | D18 | W19 | L5 | 3½ | 1st Place U400 | |
16 | Wilson, Logan | 3 | RSRCS | WCS | 383 | W42 | X75 | W32 | L2 | D21 | 3½ | 2nd Place U400 |
17 | Zhao, Steven | 5 | INGES | 426 | H- | W63 | W45 | W18 | L1 | 3½ | ||
18 | Johnson, Trenton R | 3 | STBRS | BRK | 436 | W55 | W66 | D15 | L17 | W45 | 3½ | |
19 | Zhang, Jonathan | 6 | PNRES | CWZ | Unr | W84 | D30 | W47 | L15 | W46 | 3½ | |
20 | Davies, Marcel | 5 | SCLMS | KAQ | 105 | L8 | W72 | D46 | W93 | W47 | 3½ | 1st Place U200 |
21 | Thompson, Jovani | 3 | SPWLS | KAQ | Unr | W85 | L22 | W54 | W50 | D16 | 3½ | |
22 | Andriyevsky, Arianna | 4 | AFRKS | HVS | 343 | W13 | W21 | L8 | W39 | L12 | 3 | |
23 | Marchetti, Mario | 5 | BRGYS | TLK | 380 | W40 | W36 | L2 | L12 | W61 | 3 | |
24 | Tucker, Zion | 5 | MTCHS | MTH | Unr | W67 | L4 | W38 | W31 | L7 | 3 | |
25 | Prasanna, Kevin F | 1 | NZRES | LVC | 419 | W91 | W33 | L1 | L11 | W55 | 3 | |
26 | Dominick, Leah | 5 | MSTRS | PCT | 441 | W34 | W56 | W50 | L3 | L10 | 3 | |
27 | Zhang, Evan M | 2 | FRGTS | 327 | W49 | L6 | W79 | W32 | L9 | 3 | ||
28 | Hashim, Sajjad E | 4 | VLNVS | PLR | 407 | W62 | W87 | W39 | L6 | L11 | 3 | |
29 | Holland, Kinson | 4 | KELLS | 387 | L87 | W62 | W40 | W36 | L13 | 3 | ||
30 | Fredrickson, Benjamin | 4 | HRSES | WCS | 494 | D77 | D19 | W86 | W59 | L4 | 3 | |
31 | Lee, Roman | 3 | OVLKS | HVS | 343 | W58 | X83 | L5 | L24 | W60 | 3 | |
32 | Rodgers, Cianna M | 5 | KELLS | 479 | W38 | W59 | L16 | L27 | W53 | 3 | ||
33 | Bansal, Kieran | 5 | LNCDS | Unr | W69 | L25 | W58 | L7 | W52 | 3 | ||
34 | Brown, Orion | 4 | MERES | 109 | L26 | W96 | L9 | W57 | W64 | 3 | 2nd Place U200 | |
35 | Zhao, Sarah | 4 | INGES | 309 | H- | D74 | L13 | W62 | W75 | 3 | ||
36 | Saial, Ali | 4 | SPWLS | KAQ | Unr | W68 | L23 | W71 | L29 | W63 | 3 | |
37 | Reid, Isiah | 6 | BYLTS | PLR | 475 | L45 | W77 | W55 | L10 | W54 | 3 | |
38 | Posada, Christian | 5 | HLMGS | 140 | L32 | W81 | L24 | W83 | W51 | 3 | 2nd Place U200 Medal | |
39 | Ludwig, Alexander E | 3 | DRNKS | Unr | B- | W46 | L28 | L22 | W59 | 3 | ||
40 | Helgeson, Sawyer | 6 | WRDES | WCS | Unr | L23 | W94 | L29 | W84 | W50 | 3 | |
41 | Lapp Yoder, Jaiel | 3 | SPWLS | KAQ | Unr | L50 | W85 | X68 | W64 | L8 | 3 | |
42 | Cohen, Charles | 5 | SCLMS | KAQ | Unr | L16 | L68 | W94 | W85 | W69 | 3 | |
43 | Hummer, Caden | 4 | OMPHS | OMP | Unr | L52 | D80 | D57 | W76 | W58 | 3 | |
44 | Monahan, Thomas | 5 | MERES | Unr | W94 | L50 | L53 | W86 | W56 | 3 | ||
45 | John, Sarala E | 5 | HVS | 118 | W37 | D47 | L17 | W48 | L18 | 2½ | ||
46 | Brinser, Ethan | 5 | OMPHS | OMP | 384 | W61 | L39 | D20 | W73 | L19 | 2½ | |
47 | Brown, Charlene | 6 | MTCHS | MTH | 429 | W79 | D45 | L19 | W53 | L20 | 2½ | |
48 | Kane, Musa | 4 | SPWLS | KAQ | 105 | L5 | W89 | D63 | L45 | W78 | 2½ | |
49 | Delilillo, Anthony | 6 | WRDES | WCS | Unr | L27 | W65 | L52 | D70 | W80 | 2½ | |
50 | Harmon, Jaedah R | 4 | HMLTS | MTH | 353 | W41 | W44 | L26 | L21 | L40 | 2 | |
51 | Martin, Henry | 5 | WCS | 472 | W80 | W52 | L4 | L13 | L38 | 2 | ||
52 | Rao, Rithik | 2 | SHMCS | 239 | W43 | L51 | W49 | L14 | L33 | 2 | ||
53 | Dennis, Yasir | 6 | EMLNS | RWR | 197 | W72 | L8 | W44 | L47 | L32 | 2 | |
54 | Moon, Max | 4 | MERES | 144 | L9 | W82 | L21 | W74 | L37 | 2 | ||
55 | Joseph, Grace | 1 | PINES | HVS | 107 | L18 | W90 | L37 | W68 | L25 | 2 | |
56 | Bednarz, Samuel A | 4 | PINES | HVS | 210 | W90 | L26 | W74 | L9 | L44 | 2 | |
57 | Joseph, Alan | 4 | PINES | HVS | 255 | L12 | D61 | D43 | L34 | W86 | 2 | |
58 | Teytelboym, Matthew | 4 | MERES | PCT | 261 | L31 | W60 | L33 | W88 | L43 | 2 | |
59 | Sevrukov, Gregory | 4 | INDCS | PCT | 255 | W92 | L32 | W88 | L30 | L39 | 2 | |
60 | Page, Kai | 5 | SCLMS | KAQ | Unr | L7 | L58 | W67 | W66 | L31 | 2 | |
61 | Levine, Manny | 5 | MERES | Unr | L46 | D57 | D77 | W71 | L23 | 2 | ||
62 | Ferguson, Aiden J | 1 | BRK | Unr | L28 | L29 | W89 | L35 | W85 | 2 | ||
63 | Gopal, Anjana | 4 | GRVLS | 282 | H- | L17 | D48 | W87 | L36 | 2 | ||
64 | Kamara, Kelvin | 5 | BLKNS | PLR | 426 | W95 | W93 | L3 | L41 | L34 | 2 | |
65 | Sevrukov, Elizabeth | 4 | INDCS | PCT | 149 | L6 | L49 | W90 | D72 | D73 | 2 | |
66 | Nunemunthala, Atharv | 1 | SGRES | 217 | X99 | L18 | L11 | L60 | W88 | 2 | ||
67 | John, Asher J | 3 | HVS | 206 | L24 | L10 | L60 | W95 | W89 | 2 | ||
68 | Armstrong, Ryan | 3 | LABCS | ECP | 337 | L36 | W42 | F41 | L55 | W79 | 2 | |
69 | Jha, Manav | 4 | PHILS | 365 | L33 | L79 | W80 | W91 | L42 | 2 | ||
70 | Ravishankar, Abhinav | 5 | SHMCS | 180 | L83 | L88 | W81 | D49 | D72 | 2 | ||
71 | Dissinger, Sydney | 5 | OMPHS | OMP | 246 | W96 | L2 | L36 | L61 | W91 | 2 | |
72 | Rajasekar, Krithik | 4 | UPRVS | Unr | L53 | L20 | X- | D65 | D70 | 2 | ||
73 | Yakum, Oskar | 4 | CLNAS | WCS | Unr | X97 | L3 | D93 | L46 | D65 | 2 | |
74 | Enriques, Elizabeth | 6 | HLMGS | SPR | Unr | H- | D35 | L56 | L54 | W84 | 2 | |
75 | Nasir-Dennis, Khalif | 5 | CMMPS | BLK | Unr | W81 | F16 | U- | W77 | L35 | 2 | |
76 | Tawfeeq, Jibril | 2 | ERDHS | RWR | 170 | W89 | L5 | L12 | L43 | D83 | 1½ | |
77 | Dissinger, Alec | 5 | OMPHS | OMP | 157 | D30 | L37 | D61 | L75 | D82 | 1½ | |
78 | Kong, Julie J | 4 | MCKNS | 299 | L11 | W91 | L10 | D79 | L48 | 1½ | ||
79 | Stellato, Dante | 6 | OMPHS | OMP | 104 | L47 | W69 | L27 | D78 | L68 | 1½ | |
80 | Carneiro, Kristopher | 4 | HLMGS | 110 | L51 | D43 | L69 | W94 | L49 | 1½ | ||
81 | Moore, Ava R | 4 | MTCHS | MTH | Unr | L75 | L38 | L70 | D90 | W93 | 1½ | |
82 | Brosi, Luke | 6 | LNCDS | Unr | L1 | L54 | L85 | W96 | D77 | 1½ | ||
83 | Nasir-Dennis, Khayri | 5 | CMMPS | BLK | Unr | W70 | F31 | U- | L38 | D76 | 1½ | |
84 | Feliciano, Sanayha | 3 | BLKNS | PLR | 164 | L19 | L13 | W96 | L40 | L74 | 1 | |
85 | Reid, Adanya | 5 | WDLNS | PLR | 221 | L21 | L41 | W82 | L42 | L62 | 1 | |
86 | Torres, Natalie | 4 | HLMGS | 110 | L2 | X92 | L30 | L44 | L57 | 1 | ||
87 | Madhav, Tejas | 5 | MDPFS | Unr | W29 | L28 | L14 | L63 | U- | 1 | ||
88 | Esh, Brandt D | 4 | Unr | L15 | W70 | L59 | L58 | L66 | 1 | |||
89 | Kowitz, Charlotte | 4 | OMPHS | OMP | Unr | L76 | L48 | L62 | W92 | L67 | 1 | |
90 | Bright-Walck, Daniel | 3 | ANNES | WCS | Unr | L56 | L55 | L65 | D81 | D94 | 1 | |
91 | Carneiro, Kristina | 4 | HLMGS | 103 | L25 | L78 | B- | L69 | L71 | 1 | ||
92 | Holly, Mekhi | 5 | KELLS | Unr | L59 | F86 | U- | L89 | W95 | 1 | ||
93 | Simmons, Brandon | 2 | WOAKS | RWR | 114 | L14 | L64 | D73 | L20 | L81 | ½ | |
94 | Elliott, Dahlia | 2 | JRLES | PLR | 262 | L44 | L40 | L42 | L80 | D90 | ½ | |
95 | Torres, Amanda | 3 | HLMGS | 103 | L64 | L14 | F- | L67 | L92 | 0 | ||
96 | Chatterjee, Trina | 2 | HLMGS | Unr | L71 | L34 | L84 | L82 | U- | 0 | ||
97 | Brown, Eben | 6 | MERES | 175 | F73 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
98 | Rosario, Elijah | 5 | WCS | Unr | F3 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
99 | Cuff, Inas | 4 | MCCLS | BLK | Unr | F66 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
12 | SPWLS | Samuel Powel Elementary School | 1st Place |
11½ | MSTRS | Julia R Masterman School | 2nd Place |
11½ | OMPHS | Our Mother of Perpetual Help School | 3rd Place |
10½ | KELLS | John B Kelly Elementary School | 4th Place |
10 | MERES | William M Meredith School | 5th Place |
8½ | SCLMS | Science Leadership Academy Middle School | |
7½ | HLMGS | Helen Morgan School | |
7 | MTCHS | S Weir Mitchell Elementary School | |
6½ | INGES | Ingomar Elementary School | |
6 | PINES | Pine Road School | |
5½ | WRDES | West Reading Elementary School | |
4½ | LNCDS | Lancaster Country Day School | |
4 | SHMCS | Shamona Creek Elementary School | |
4 | INDCS | Independence Charter School | |
3½ | CMMPS | Community Partnership School | |
3 | BLKNS | Rudolph Blankenburg Elementary School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
14½ | WCS | Wood Chess Services | 1st Place |
13½ | PCT | Philachessters | 2nd Place |
13½ | TRB | Tri-Bridges Chess Club | |
13 | KAQ | Kings and Queens of Chess | |
12½ | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | |
11½ | OMP | Our Mother of Perpetual Help Chess Club | |
9 | MTH | Minor Threats Chess Club | |
9 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | |
5½ | BRK | Bradford Knight Owls | |
4 | RWR | Righteous Warriors | |
3½ | BLK | Black Knights |