# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Findley, Harrison | 9 | CHSES | DRK | Unr | W12 | W13 | D7 | W6 | W2 | 4½ | 1st Place |
2 | Oberholtzer, Bryan J | 12 | WRWKS | Unr | W28 | W19 | W3 | W4 | L1 | 4 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Agrawal, Dillon E | 9 | GRMAS | Unr | W14 | W21 | L2 | W12 | W7 | 4 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Nguyen, Andy | 10 | PLMBS | Unr | W29 | W18 | W10 | L2 | W17 | 4 | 4th Place | |
5 | Kirton, Delano | 8 | DBBNS | Unr | W25 | L10 | W27 | W22 | W11 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Ritchie, Tegerty A | 9 | GRMAS | Unr | W20 | D9 | W17 | L1 | W16 | 3½ | 6th Place | |
7 | Romero, Dylan A | 10 | MEYRS | Unr | W23 | W30 | D1 | W16 | L3 | 3½ | 7th Place | |
8 | Gulden, Andrew | 9 | WRWKS | Unr | L10 | W24 | W21 | W14 | D9 | 3½ | 8th Place | |
9 | James, Jesse | 7 | MSTRS | Unr | W24 | D6 | D22 | W19 | D8 | 3½ | 9th Place | |
10 | Shinn, Jason G | 11 | ABNHS | Unr | W8 | W5 | L4 | L11 | W20 | 3 | 10th Place | |
11 | Houessou-Adin, Viyon K | 9 | GRMAS | Unr | L18 | W25 | W13 | W10 | L5 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
12 | Kettering, Philip Lee | 10 | WRWKS | Unr | L1 | W26 | X18 | L3 | W19 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
13 | Richie, Hunter S | 12 | MEYRS | Unr | W31 | L1 | L11 | W26 | W23 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
14 | Md-Sakirul, Karim | 7 | CHSES | Unr | L3 | W31 | W30 | L8 | W24 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
15 | Martinez, Joshua | 11 | ECNTS | DRK | Unr | L16 | W20 | L19 | W25 | W22 | 3 | 10th Place Medal |
16 | Ziff, Mary | 12 | NWHPS | Unr | W15 | D29 | W23 | L7 | L6 | 2½ | ||
17 | Kelly, Ashley M | 11 | ABNHS | Unr | W27 | D22 | L6 | W28 | L4 | 2½ | ||
18 | Smith Perry, Gotti | 9 | INSTS | PLR | Unr | W11 | L4 | F12 | H- | X- | 2½ | |
19 | Summers, Ethan P | 12 | WNSBS | Unr | W33 | L2 | W15 | L9 | L12 | 2 | ||
20 | Ellsworth, Glen L IV | 12 | MEYRS | Unr | L6 | L15 | W33 | W27 | L10 | 2 | ||
21 | Patterson, William K | 7 | NWHPS | Unr | W26 | L3 | L8 | L23 | W29 | 2 | ||
22 | Slotnick, Nathan E | 12 | PNBHS | LBC | Unr | W34 | D17 | D9 | L5 | L15 | 2 | |
23 | Georgopoulos, Adam E | 9 | GRMAS | Unr | L7 | W32 | L16 | W21 | L13 | 2 | ||
24 | Sperazza, Joseph Julian | 11 | MEYRS | Unr | L9 | L8 | W32 | W30 | L14 | 2 | ||
25 | Yuen, Christopher J | 7 | MSTRS | Unr | L5 | L11 | W31 | L15 | W30 | 2 | ||
26 | Dykas, Stephanie | 12 | THRPS | Unr | L21 | L12 | W34 | L13 | W28 | 2 | ||
27 | Tiger, Joseph D | 9 | CNRKS | Unr | L17 | W34 | L5 | L20 | W32 | 2 | ||
28 | Coyle, Patrick E | 11 | CNRKS | Unr | L2 | D33 | W29 | L17 | L26 | 1½ | ||
29 | Clark, Nazier | 10 | GRTZS | PLR | Unr | L4 | D16 | L28 | W34 | L21 | 1½ | |
30 | Hembree, Christian | 11 | CNRKS | Unr | W32 | L7 | L14 | L24 | L25 | 1 | ||
31 | Fanning, William | 7 | WYOMS | Unr | L13 | L14 | L25 | L32 | W34 | 1 | ||
32 | Sites, Calista M | 11 | WNSBS | Unr | L30 | L23 | L24 | W31 | L27 | 1 | ||
33 | Johnson, Tyrell | 10 | GRTZS | PLR | Unr | L19 | D28 | L20 | U- | U- | ½ | |
34 | Hickman, Keith | 10 | DBBNS | Unr | L22 | L27 | L26 | L29 | L31 | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
14 | ABNHS | Abington High School | 1st Place |
14 | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | 2nd Place |
14 | CHSES | G W Carver High School of Engineering & Science | 3rd Place |
13 | ESPCS | Esperanza Academy Charter School | 4th Place |
12½ | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School | 5th Place |
12½ | MEYRS | Meyers High School | 6th Place |
12½ | WRWKS | Warwick High School | 7th Place |
11½ | DBBNS | Murrell Dobbins Career and Technical Education High School | |
11½ | CMAPS | Community Academy of Philadelphia | |
11 | OMPHS | Our Mother of Perpetual Help School | |
10½ | NWHPS | New Hope Academy | |
10 | MSTRS | Julia R Masterman School | |
9½ | WYOMS | Wyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School | |
9 | PNBHS | Pennsbury High School | |
8 | WMTNS | William Tennent High School | |
7½ | CNRKS | Council Rock High School South | |
7 | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo | |
7 | ECNTS | El Centro de Estudiantes High School | |
7 | LNCHS | Abraham Lincoln High School | |
6 | CNTMS | Centerville Middle School | |
5 | INGMS | Ingomar Middle School | |
5 | THRPS | Jim Thorpe Area High School | |
3½ | BRGYS | F Amedee Bregy School | |
2 | GRTZS | Simon Gratz High School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
15 | DRK | Dark Knights Chess Club | 1st Place |
12 | WCS | Wood Chess of Central Pennsylvania | 2nd Place |
11 | KCL | Knights of Columbus 4191 | |
10½ | LBC | Lower Bucks County Chess Club | |
9½ | TRB | Tri-Bridges Chess Club | |
8½ | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | |
7½ | AMT | Amity Chess Club | |
7 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | |
3½ | TLK | Thinks Like a King |