# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Gender | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mc Donald, Collin J | 11 | GRMAS | Male | 1104 | W41 | W34 | W17 | W4 | W3 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Wang, Kaity | 11 | ABNHS | Female | 917 | W19 | W10 | W30 | W14 | D5 | 4½ | 2nd Place | |
3 | Clement, Luke A | 11 | WNSBS | Male | 1203 | W9 | W11 | W13 | W6 | L1 | 4 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Ruiz-Leal, Mateo G | 11 | ESPHS | Male | 1178 | W35 | W18 | W16 | L1 | W14 | 4 | 4th Place | |
5 | Lees, Nick C | 10 | LMNTS | Male | 1225 | D23 | W28 | W21 | W29 | D2 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Agrawal, Dillon E | 11 | GRMAS | Male | 1110 | W51 | W8 | W15 | L3 | W13 | 4 | 6th Place | |
7 | Brown, Tayon A | 10 | EDSNS | PLR | Male | 1297 | L24 | W27 | W39 | W22 | W16 | 4 | 7th Place |
8 | Fishburn-Spivery, Bobby | 12 | PLMBS | PLR | Male | 1147 | X58 | L6 | W26 | D10 | W32 | 3½ | 8th Place |
9 | Thurlow, Zachary | 12 | GRMAS | Male | 1041 | L3 | W55 | D12 | W24 | W25 | 3½ | 9th Place | |
10 | Bonnell, Jonathan | 9 | ABNJS | Male | 1125 | W54 | L2 | W33 | D8 | W23 | 3½ | 10th Place | |
11 | Ford-McKnight, Madison I | 12 | CHSES | Female | 1105 | W55 | L3 | W43 | W15 | D31 | 3½ | 1st Place Girl | |
12 | Pius, Jebish | 8 | OBLKS | Male | 1170 | L26 | W40 | D9 | W37 | W28 | 3½ | 10th Place medal | |
13 | Thevenot, Brian | 10 | CHSES | Male | 1128 | W40 | W26 | L3 | W19 | L6 | 3 | ||
14 | Huang, Terence | 12 | GRMAS | Male | 1110 | W47 | W33 | W20 | L2 | L4 | 3 | ||
15 | Batista, William | 9 | ESPHS | LNF | Male | 1138 | W46 | W24 | L6 | L11 | W18 | 3 | |
16 | Ready, Patrick J | 9 | PLMBS | Male | 1115 | W48 | W36 | L4 | W20 | L7 | 3 | ||
17 | Senthilkumar, Sandeep K | 7 | FGTTS | Male | 1136 | W38 | W37 | L1 | L18 | W44 | 3 | ||
18 | Graves, Nathanual | 8 | CLMTS | LNF | Male | 1092 | W50 | L4 | W48 | W17 | L15 | 3 | 1st Place U1100 |
19 | Senthil, Varun M | 8 | GRVMS | Male | 1148 | L2 | W54 | W35 | L13 | W37 | 3 | ||
20 | Conway, Ty'jon | 11 | PRKWS | PLR | Male | 1145 | W32 | W39 | L14 | L16 | W35 | 3 | |
21 | Kovnat, Ethan S | 12 | ABNHS | Male | 1059 | D25 | W45 | L5 | D36 | W34 | 3 | 2nd Place U1100 | |
22 | Nguyen, Alexander | 11 | CMAPS | Male | 1128 | L33 | W47 | W38 | L7 | W36 | 3 | ||
23 | Sivakumar, Sujaiy C | 7 | GMFMS | Male | 1055 | D5 | W25 | L29 | W30 | L10 | 2½ | ||
24 | Chen, Jordan V | 11 | ABNHS | Male | 1073 | W7 | L15 | D36 | L9 | W46 | 2½ | ||
25 | Machaquiza-Iza, Wellington E | 12 | ESPHS | Male | 1251 | D21 | L23 | W42 | W27 | L9 | 2½ | ||
26 | Oberholtzer-Hess, Lucas S | 10 | GTTBS | Male | 972 | W12 | L13 | L8 | D33 | W45 | 2½ | ||
27 | Haas, Ethan J | 12 | LMNTS | Male | 987 | D29 | L7 | W45 | L25 | W49 | 2½ | ||
28 | De La Rosa, Julio | 10 | ESPHS | Male | 1063 | D30 | L5 | W52 | W46 | L12 | 2½ | ||
29 | Markley, Joseph D | 12 | NWHDS | Male | 1175 | D27 | W42 | W23 | L5 | U- | 2½ | ||
30 | Kolluri, Hemanth K | 9 | CNSTS | Male | 1267 | D28 | W43 | L2 | L23 | W40 | 2½ | ||
31 | Mast, Ben K | 12 | LMNTS | Male | 1249 | L39 | L38 | W47 | W41 | D11 | 2½ | ||
32 | Perez-Rodriguez, Osvaldo | 9 | ESPHS | Male | 776 | L20 | W50 | W34 | H- | L8 | 2½ | 1st Place U900 | |
33 | Hatton, Isabella S | 11 | ABNHS | Female | 722 | W22 | L14 | L10 | D26 | D42 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 | |
34 | Moylan, Ryan H | 12 | GTTBS | Male | 1146 | W44 | L1 | L32 | W38 | L21 | 2 | ||
35 | Urcuyo, Breslin A | 11 | GTTBS | Male | 1011 | L4 | W51 | L19 | W43 | L20 | 2 | ||
36 | Fredrick, Micah D | 11 | LMNTS | Male | Unr | W53 | L16 | D24 | D21 | L22 | 2 | 1st Place Unrated | |
37 | Harris, Amari | 10 | DBBNS | PLR | Male | 1077 | W52 | L17 | W41 | L12 | L19 | 2 | |
38 | Cortez, Giovanni | 10 | ESPHS | Male | 746 | L17 | W31 | L22 | L34 | W50 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 Medal | |
39 | Kennedy, Declan D | 8 | PNRNS | LBC | Male | 1059 | W31 | L20 | L7 | L40 | W53 | 2 | |
40 | Jimenez-Velazquez, Ilian N | 11 | ESPHS | Male | 648 | L13 | L12 | B- | W39 | L30 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 Medal | |
41 | Ortega, Jose | 10 | ESPHS | Male | Unr | L1 | W44 | L37 | L31 | W55 | 2 | 2nd Place Unrated | |
42 | Huynh, Zachary | 10 | WNSBS | Male | 1045 | D45 | L29 | L25 | W53 | D33 | 2 | ||
43 | Shaffer, Ethan S | 11 | DLSHS | Male | 569 | B- | L30 | L11 | L35 | W52 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 Medal | |
44 | Dougherty, Sean P | 11 | ABNHS | Male | 857 | L34 | L41 | W55 | W50 | L17 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 Medal | |
45 | Cassidy, Sam | 9 | LCTHS | KCL | Male | 1183 | D42 | L21 | L27 | W48 | L26 | 1½ | |
46 | Haas, Noah | 10 | LMNTS | Male | 759 | L15 | D52 | W49 | L28 | L24 | 1½ | ||
47 | Melendez, Daiana | 9 | ESPHS | EZQ | Female | 434 | L14 | L22 | L31 | W55 | H- | 1½ | |
48 | Serrano, Deilyn | 9 | ESPHS | EZQ | Female | 497 | L16 | W53 | L18 | L45 | H- | 1½ | |
49 | Krishnan, Rohit R | 11 | DNGSS | LVC | Male | 1002 | H- | U- | L46 | W52 | L27 | 1½ | |
50 | Bach, Andrew J | 10 | GTTBS | Male | Unr | L18 | L32 | W54 | L44 | L38 | 1 | 3rd Place Unrated | |
51 | Reyes, Diany | 8 | ESPMS | EZQ | Female | 432 | L6 | L35 | D53 | H- | U- | 1 | |
52 | Platt, Deven R | 10 | GTTBS | Male | Unr | L37 | D46 | L28 | L49 | L43 | ½ | ||
53 | Martin, Ben E | 11 | GTTBS | Male | 1079 | L36 | L48 | D51 | L42 | L39 | ½ | ||
54 | Machaquiza-Iza, Jocelyn | 8 | ESPMS | EZQ | Female | 501 | L10 | L19 | L50 | H- | U- | ½ | |
55 | Natewa-Schoepfer, Javen J | 11 | GTTBS | Male | Unr | L11 | L9 | L44 | L47 | L41 | 0 | ||
56 | Resnick, Aviel | 12 | LMRHS | Male | 1039 | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
57 | Resnick, Liam | 8 | LMRHS | Male | 973 | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
58 | Akula, Anirudh R | 8 | GRVMS | Male | 951 | F8 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
15½ | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | 1st Place |
12 | ESPHS | Esperanza Academy Charter High School | 2nd Place |
12 | ABNHS | Abington Senior High School | 3rd Place |
11 | LMNTS | Lancaster Mennonite High School | 4th Place |
7½ | GTTBS | Gettysburg Area High School | 5th Place |
6½ | CHSES | G W Carver High School of Engineering & Science | |
6½ | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo | |
6 | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School | |
3 | GRVMS | Great Valley Middle School | |
1½ | ESPMS | Esperanza Academy Charter Middle School | |
LMRHS | Lower Moreland High School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
12½ | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | 1st Place |
6 | LNF | Lenfest Center Chess Club | 2nd Place |
4½ | EZQ | Esperanza Queens |