# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Gender | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macsay, Jonathan | 11 | LHGHT | Male | Unr | W23 | W16 | W3 | W10 | W2 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Ulsh, Matthew | 11 | PNGRS | Male | Unr | W27 | W32 | W5 | W7 | L1 | 4 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Zimmerman, Samuel | 10 | CNTHS | Male | Unr | W14 | W15 | L1 | W18 | W17 | 4 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Estrada, Anthony M | 10 | LCTHS | Male | Unr | W9 | L12 | W30 | W14 | W10 | 4 | 4th Place | |
5 | Eckman, Matthew B | 11 | LHGHT | Male | Unr | W17 | W22 | L2 | W24 | W11 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Gerlach, Seth | 11 | WRWKS | WCS | Male | Unr | H- | W20 | W18 | W16 | D7 | 4 | 6th Place |
7 | Aldaud, Suliman | 11 | NESTS | Male | Unr | W33 | W30 | W12 | L2 | D6 | 3½ | 7th Place | |
8 | Coren, Zachary A | 12 | GRMAS | Male | Unr | W24 | W28 | L10 | W13 | D9 | 3½ | 8th Place | |
9 | Shepard, Matthew | 9 | WNSBS | Male | Unr | L4 | W31 | W27 | W22 | D8 | 3½ | 9th Place | |
10 | Zeigler, Nathan | 11 | WNSBS | Male | Unr | W13 | W11 | W8 | L1 | L4 | 3 | 10th Place | |
11 | Fringer, Luke A | 12 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | W19 | L10 | W28 | W12 | L5 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
12 | Molina-Sanchez, William | 10 | CMAPS | Male | Unr | W31 | W4 | L7 | L11 | W25 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
13 | Gauldin, Blake | 10 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L10 | W19 | W25 | L8 | W22 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
14 | Yates, Joshua | 12 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L3 | B- | W32 | L4 | W23 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
15 | Gureckis, Cole | 10 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | W25 | L3 | L16 | W31 | W24 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
16 | Banker, Krushal | 9 | WMTNS | Male | Unr | W21 | L1 | W15 | L6 | D19 | 2½ | ||
17 | Sattar, Nahiyan | 9 | NESTS | Male | Unr | L5 | D27 | W20 | W26 | L3 | 2½ | ||
18 | Kloiber, Zachary | 10 | PMEHS | Male | Unr | D20 | W26 | L6 | L3 | W29 | 2½ | ||
19 | Woo, Serena H | 9 | PMEHS | Female | Unr | L11 | L13 | W33 | W27 | D16 | 2½ | 1st Place Girl | |
20 | Ali, Muhammad | 12 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | D18 | L6 | L17 | W33 | W28 | 2½ | ||
21 | Kibler, Logan | 9 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L16 | L23 | H- | W34 | W32 | 2½ | ||
22 | Martinez, David | 10 | CMAPS | Male | Unr | W29 | L5 | W23 | L9 | L13 | 2 | ||
23 | Baurle, Dylan | 11 | CNRKS | Male | Unr | L1 | W21 | L22 | W30 | L14 | 2 | ||
24 | Mccrea, Dylan | 11 | CNRKS | Male | Unr | L8 | X35 | W29 | L5 | L15 | 2 | ||
25 | Addotta, Vincent | 10 | BRADS | BRK | Male | Unr | L15 | W33 | L13 | W32 | L12 | 2 | |
26 | Aiello, Ethan | 9 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L30 | L18 | W34 | L17 | W31 | 2 | ||
27 | Francisco, Adrian | 12 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L2 | D17 | L9 | L19 | W30 | 1½ | ||
28 | Manlio, Justin | 12 | ECNTS | Male | Unr | B- | L8 | L11 | D29 | L20 | 1½ | ||
29 | Chronister, Cody | 12 | NWOXS | Male | Unr | L22 | W34 | L24 | D28 | L18 | 1½ | ||
30 | Hinojosa, Luke | 8 | OMPHS | KCL | Male | Unr | W26 | L7 | L4 | L23 | L27 | 1 | |
31 | Eckert, Sarah | 8 | HRSCS | WCS | Female | Unr | L12 | L9 | X21 | L15 | L26 | 1 | |
32 | Eaddy, Emonty | 11 | CMAPS | Female | Unr | W34 | L2 | L14 | L25 | L21 | 1 | ||
33 | Kettering, Hudson C | 11 | WRWKS | Male | Unr | L7 | L25 | L19 | L20 | W34 | 1 | ||
34 | Moreno, Junior | 10 | LNCHS | Male | Unr | L32 | L29 | L26 | L21 | L33 | 0 | ||
35 | Campbell, John | 10 | WMTNS | Male | Unr | U- | F24 | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
14½ | CHSES | G W Carver High School of Engineering & Science | 1st Place |
14 | WRWKS | Warwick High School | 2nd Place |
14 | CNRKS | Council Rock High School South | 3rd Place |
13½ | NESTS | Northeast High School | 4th Place |
13 | CNTHS | Central High School | 5th Place |
13 | ABNHS | Abington Senior High School | 6th Place |
13 | PMEHS | Pocono Mountain East High School | 7th Place |
12½ | NWOXS | New Oxford High School | |
12 | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | |
12 | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo | |
11 | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School | |
9 | LHGHT | Lehighton Area Senior High School | |
8½ | ECNTS | El Centro de Estudiantes High School | |
8½ | ESPMS | Esperanza Academy Charter Middle School | |
7½ | FRSLS | Friends Select School | |
7 | CMAPS | Community Academy of Philadelphia | |
7 | BRGYS | F Amedee Bregy School | |
6½ | OMPHS | Our Mother of Perpetual Help School | |
5½ | FRTZS | Fretz Middle School | |
5½ | WMTNS | William Tennent High School | |
5½ | LNCHS | Abraham Lincoln High School | |
4½ | LMRHS | Lower Moreland High School | |
4 | HMPFS | Hempfield High School | |
4 | CLVCS | Calvary Christian Academy | |
4 | BRADS | Bradford Area High School | |
3½ | COMWS | Commonwealth Charter Academy |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
15 | WCS | Wood Chess of Central Pennsylvania | 1st Place |
9½ | BRK | Bradford Knight Owls | 2nd Place |
8 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | |
7 | TLK | Thinks Like a King | |
7 | KCL | Knights of Columbus 4191 | |
6 | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | |
6 | EZQ | Esperanza Queens | |
3½ | CRL | Carlisle Area Chess Club |