2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Rudnytsky, Gregory10ABNHSMale 903W49W48W17W4W251st Place
2Kleiman, Elijah L10ABNHSMale 792W65W32W19W5L142nd Place
3Divvela, Vignesh9DNGESMale 999W43W24D11W13D743rd Place
4Jazexhiu, Alex11ABNHSMale 887W37W31W20L1W1844th Place
5Mansaray, Mabinti7RAPCSMTHFemale 957W51W12W26L2W1745th Place
6Saravanamoorthy, Karthikeyan8HHVMSMale 938W64W34D10W11D1446th Place
7Amdur, Thomas9EMMHSMale 960W35D39W22W10D347th Place
8Hoffmann, Oscar11ABNHSMale 663W61D22D21W19W2048th Place
9Farzaneh, Romina12ABNHSFemale 896W60D29D39W41W2749th Place
10Coates, Harrison9CNRKSMale 875W33W18D6L7W30310th Place
11Wachs-Lauret, Lyssandre11HRRTSPLRMale 883W40W41D3L6W363
12Andrew, Jason8CHSESMale 798W16L5W56D30W3331st Place U800
13Trickey, Kareem9ABNHSMale 929W42D21W29L3W313
14Robinson, Richard11CHSESMale 973W57L17W42W21D63
15Guduru, Rohan7LNVLSMale 948L18W30W35D31W293
16Aiello, Ethan J12NWOXSMale 366L12W64W43D32W3432nd Place U800
17Moghadam, Dean10PNBHSLBCMale 837W46W14L1W40L53
18Hodgson, Alexander10CHSESMale 565W15L10W23W26L433rd Place U800
19Leung, Max7EPSCSMale 924W25W28L2L8W413
20Acero, Orlando10CHSESMale 839W59W23L4W25L83
21Moore, Ava R10BFRKSMTHFemale 794W54D13D8L14W4031st Place Girl
22Kennerly, Justin8SRSLSPLRMale 875W36D8L7H-W453
23Graves, Nathanual11LNCHSLNFMale 970W27L20L18W49W483
24Johnson, Trenton R9BRADSBRKMale 840W52L3L25W46W433
25Teytelboym, Matthew10CNTHSMale 553L19W66W24L20W3931st Place U600
26Foley, Vincent J10ABNHSMale 882W56W58L5L18W423
27Joyce, Timothy8CHSESMale 609L23W59W55W39L93
28Hilliard, Alexander T9ABNHSMale 793W55L19L40W56W443
29Whaley, Jordan11CHSESMale 749W47D9L13W38L152
30Kamara, Kelvin11WSLHSPLRMale 414W38L15W58D12L1022nd Place U600
31Dukuly, Fanta11SCLDSMTHFemale 730W62L4W44D15L132
32Goldenberg, Ezra10SCLDSMale 919W45L2D37D16D352
33Armon, Tess S12ABNHSFemale 443L10D38W51W37L1223rd Place U600
34Kuan, Nerissa11PLMBSFemale 818W44L6W45D36L162
35Collazo, Isaac11CHSESMale 606L7W46L15W52D322
36Diaz, Joseph8WNSBSMale 465L22W61W48D34L112
37Branderbit, Eric M12CNRKSMale 514L4W62D32L33W472
38Kuan, Sophia8BRGYSTLKFemale 846L30D33W47L29W582
39Konda, Ratan9CNSTSMNLMale 817W50D7D9L27L252
40Winarto, Maximillian11CHSESMale 499L11W53W28L17L212
41Jones, Marcus8BRGYSTLKMale 727W53L11W50L9L192
42McCrea, Hayes11BLMHSPLRMale 560L13W54L14W50L262
43Shepard, Matthew12WNSBSMale 655L3W52L16W55L242
44Botello, Kevin11CHSESMale 379L34W51L31W58L2821st Place U400
45Wear, Lillian7CHSESFemale 537L32W65L34W53L222
46Mouttet, Max9PLMBSMale 382L17L35W63L24W5721st Place U400 Medal
47Atkinson, Chance W11WNSBSMale 239L29W60L38W57L3721st Place U400 Medal
48Al-Suimaini, Alijah9CHSESMale 755W66L1L36W59L232
49Shrivastava, Ojas7NBTMSEXTMale 529L1L55W62L23W592
50Kibler, Logan J12NWOXSMale 370L39W57L41L42W6021st Place U400 Medal
51Benjamin, Karina7MERESFemale 586L5L44L33W66W552
52Bui, Christopher8BRGYSTLKMale 432L24L43W65L35W612
53Chen, Nicole11ABNHSFemale 146L41L40W60L45W6521st Place U400 Medal
54Rinehart, Buck H12COMWSMale 351L21L42L57W63W5621st Place U400 Medal
55Holley, Damier10WRKPSWSWMale 343L28W49L27L43L511
56Cornish, Terrance11UPDRSPLRMale 488L26W63L12L28L541
57Teytelboym, Lev7MERESMale 593L14L50W54L47L461
58Jampana, Praneet8MNVMSMale 675W63L26L30L44L381
59Ngo, Anthony8BRGYSTLKMale 414L20L27W61L48L491
60Rowles, Braedon10COMWSMale 529L9L47L53W62L501
61Baur, Carl W10CNRKSMale 103L8L36L59B-L521
62Reid, Adanya11WDLNSPLRFemale 185L31L37L49L60W661
63Quap, Damien8BRGYSTLKMale 109L58L56L46L54B-1
64Jairath, Viraaj7LNVLSTRBMale 580L6L16W66U-U-1
65Thumma, Alyssa N11COMWSFemale 311L2L45L52H-L53
66Trippett, Jade8BRGYSTLKFemale 241L48L25L64L51L620

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
17ABNHSAbington Senior High School1st Place
16EMMHSEmmaus High School2nd Place
15NWOXSNew Oxford High School3rd Place
13CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science4th Place
12GTTBSGettysburg Area High School5th Place
10WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School
10CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South
9COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
8NESTSNortheast High School
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
7PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
5SCLDSScience Leadership Academy
5NWXMSNew Oxford Middle School
4FGTTSFugett Middle School
4LNVLSLionville Middle School
4WRKPSThe Workshop School
3NZRTSNazareth Area High School
3MERESWilliam M Meredith School
3RHDESE W Rhodes Elementary School

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
9MTHMinor Threats Chess Club2nd Place
9TLKThinks Like a King
9TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
7LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
5BRKBradford Knight Owls
5EXTExton Chess Club
5LNFLenfest Center Chess Club
3WSWWorkshop Warriors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo