2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 Unrated


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Aiello, Luke A11NWOXSMaleUnrW20W53W6D4W1041st Place
2Chen, Crystal9NESTSFemaleUnrW36W21W16W5D342nd Place
3Laughman, Alex W9NWOXSMaleUnrW42W13W14W15D243rd Place
4Senguttuvan, Sarvesh K11EMMHSMaleUnrW55W26W40D1W1544th Place
5Duong, Eric11ABNHSMaleUnrW9W18W17L2W1445th Place
6Maringanti, Mohit A9WCEHSTRBMaleUnrW28W37L1W26W1346th Place
7Chen, Xavier11NESTSMaleUnrW34L17W20W19W1847th Place
8Dougherty, Luke D11EMMHSMaleUnrL10W41W22W32W1748th Place
9Ritter, Zachary L12EMMHSMaleUnrL5W51W29W28W1649th Place
10Rhoads, Mark J11GTTBSMaleUnrW8D12W30W11L1310th Place
11Mukaddam, Subhan10NZRTSMaleUnrW35D19W12L10W31310th Place Medal
12Kannan, Aravind11EMMHSMaleUnrW41D10L11X50W30310th Place Medal
13Riggins, Damon11SHPBSMaleUnrX60L3W24W23L63
14Pryor, Jacob11WNSBSMaleUnrW48W23L3W27L53
15Aiello, Jonathan C8NWXMSMaleUnrX61W32W27L3L43
16Marron, Jacob N10GTTBSMaleUnrW39W24L2W35L93
17Neller, Philip10GTTBSMaleUnrW51W7L5W40L83
18Park, Ethan10EMMHSMaleUnrW29L5W48W37L73
19Gomez, Josmar10GTTBSMaleUnrW38D11W46L7D213
20Maringanti, Ashrith P7FGTTSTRBMaleUnrL1W56L7W41W353
21Lentz, Ryan B11NWOXSMaleUnrW43L2W39D31D193
22Stultz, Jeremy B11GTTBSMaleUnrW31L27L8W51W373
23Hoffman, Cooper R7YCCMaleUnrW33L14W52L13W383
24Ershov, Matt10CNRKSMaleUnrW44L16L13W52W363
25Ballard, Jawaun11WNSBSMaleUnrL27W57L26W53W403
26Hu, Sheng Z10GTTBSMaleUnrW52L4W25L6D322
27Laughman, Brady R9NWOXSMaleUnrW25W22L15L14D292
28Yang, Andrew S11GRVHSMaleUnrL6D42W47L9W492
29DeMary, Tobyn11CRLCSMaleUnrL18W38L9W54D272
30Ahrends, Corran8CRMMSMaleUnrD50W47L10W46L122
31Ferry, Natasha11WRNHSBRKFemaleUnrL22X58W54D21L1121st Place Girl
32Lua-Lua, Jaden A10NWOXSMaleUnrW56L15W49L8D262
33Tiano, Pietro7COMWSMaleUnrL23L48W57H-W472
34Miller, Aa-Mirah10PLMBSFemaleUnrL7L49D56W55X482
35Cluck, Jamison O9NWOXSFemaleUnrL11W44W36L16L202
36Millar-Kellner, Vivian C8NWXMSFemaleUnrL2W43L35W39L242
37Davis, Thomas R9NWOXSMaleUnrW45L6W53L18L222
38Swanger, Jeriah9COMWSMaleUnrL19L29W55W43L232
39Carlin, Alexis R10ABNHSFemaleUnrL16W45L21L36W522
40Lee, Quiana J10NWOXSFemaleUnrX59W54L4L17L252
41Williams, Jeremiah8RHDESMaleUnrL12L8B-L20W532
42Ankem, Ishan7DNGMSMaleUnrL3D28L50H-W462
43Blaney, Luke J10GTTBSMaleUnrL21L36W44L38W542
44Robinson, Hassan10WRKPSWSWMaleUnrL24L35L43B-W512
45Orchowski, Tyler J10GTTBSMaleUnrL37L39L51W57W562
46Stem, Derek12WNSBSMaleUnrD47W50L19L30L421
47Feather, Danielle T10NWOXSFemaleUnrD46L30L28W56L331
48Alaali, Adam9PLRMaleUnrL14W33L18H-F341
49Cassatt, Anthony8COMWSMaleUnrL53W34L32H-L281
50Muruganandam, Enishk7FGTTSTRBMaleUnrD30L46W42F12U-1
51Davis, Patrick C9NWOXSMaleUnrL17L9W45L22L441
52Weiss, Emmanuel9WRKPSWSWMaleUnrL26W55L23L24L391
53Marron, Joseph A11GTTBSMaleUnrW49L1L37L25L411
54Thumma, Ivan8COMWSMaleUnrW57L40L31L29L431
55Faulkner, Zayir8RHDESMaleUnrL4L52L38L34W571
56Calamese, Kashawn10WRKPSWSWMaleUnrL32L20D34L47L45
57Griggs, Jahan10WRKPSWSWMaleUnrL54L25L33L45L550
58Abbott, Ashton J9NWOXSMaleUnrU-F31U-U-U-0
59Black, Samuel12WNSBSMaleUnrF40U-U-U-U-0
60Dozier, Kyree8RHDESMaleUnrF13U-U-U-U-0
61Keating, Lucien R9NZRTSMaleUnrF15U-U-U-U-0

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
17ABNHSAbington Senior High School1st Place
16EMMHSEmmaus High School2nd Place
15NWOXSNew Oxford High School3rd Place
13CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science4th Place
12GTTBSGettysburg Area High School5th Place
10WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School
10CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South
9COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
8NESTSNortheast High School
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
7PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
5SCLDSScience Leadership Academy
5NWXMSNew Oxford Middle School
4FGTTSFugett Middle School
4LNVLSLionville Middle School
4WRKPSThe Workshop School
3NZRTSNazareth Area High School
3MERESWilliam M Meredith School
3RHDESE W Rhodes Elementary School

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
9MTHMinor Threats Chess Club2nd Place
9TLKThinks Like a King
9TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
7LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
5BRKBradford Knight Owls
5EXTExton Chess Club
5LNFLenfest Center Chess Club
3WSWWorkshop Warriors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo