2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 5 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Li, Mason J4BMNTSMNLMale1766W29W18W10W4D241st Place & PA Elementary Champion & $1000 Support
2Yang, Aimee3STCRSNPCFemale1803W22W13D3W8D142nd Place & $75 Support
3Muthu, Kamatchi4WNDCSFemale1549W14W12D2W6D543rd Place & PA 4th Grade Champion & $75 Support
4Yue, Tariq3WLFESMale1938W7W19W11L1W1244th Place
5Hujic, Adrian5WASESPCCMale1337W33W16D19W10D345th Place & PA 5th Grade Champion
6Debmisra, Ariv3GNVMSKAQMale1754W21W24D8L3W1436th Place
7Chen-Kurmann, Jack5GAMPSMale 889L4W15W13W11H-37th Place
8Kumbharathi, Vedansh5WVNCSMale1506W25W26D6L2W1838th Place
9Puranikmath, Kalyani5EWRESTRBFemale 904W32L11W27D18W1939th Place
10Ganapatiraju, Sree C5WSHESMale1510W17W35L1L5W20310th Place
11Fu, Xingkai4LNVESMNLMale1467W28W9L4L7W293
12Yang, James4EPSCSMNLMale1065W40L3W28W15L431st Place U1200
13Seeduri, Srivardhan4ELMASMale1103W20L2L7W33W253
14Garg, Ryan3MRSESMale 807L3W40W24W16L631st Place U1000
15Mansaray, Alie4MTCHSMTHMale 606X41L7W26L12W2431st Place U800
16Yang, Ayden5MPGLSNPCMale 929X42L5W34L14W303
17Diwakar, Vidur4PNALSMale 731L10W23L18W27W263
18Sheernally, Artharva5HOWESTRBMale1136W34L1W17D9L82
19Ma, Paul K4NEGLSMNLMale1161W27L4D5W25L92
20Rao, Aakash D4PHILSMale 418L13D21W36W35L1021st Place U600
21Bhattacharyya, Rishik3SVLESMale 818L6D20L25W38W332
22Ryerson, Christian5GAMPSMale 861L2L27W37W31H-2
23Ding, Julie L5GAMPSFemale 127L24L17W32W36H-21st Place Girl
24Gentala, Sathwik5ELMASRYAMale1010W23L6L14W28L152
25Karthikeyan, Adhinanth K5EXTNSTRBMale 661L8W30W21L19L132
26Tiracave, Gaetano5PNCMSALTMale1002W30L8L15W34L172
27Levri, Grace2Female 593L19W22L9L17W362
28Ready, Isabella5CCCHSFemale 656L11W31L12L24W372
29Naresh, Akshath4CDLESEXTMale 818L1L34W39W37L112
30Lin, Edwin5GRNBSMaleUnrL26L25W38W39L1621st Place Unrated
31Guduru, Nethra4SHMCSTRBFemaleUnrL35L28W40L22W3822nd Place Unrated
32Levri, Evangeline0FemaleUnrL9L33L23B-W392
33Lan, Lillian4FJJNSLVCFemale 629L5W32D35L13L211
34Kaushik, Vihaan5GAMPSMale 555L18W29L16L26H-1
35Kennedy, Kevin4BMNTSTRBMale 933W31L10D33L20U-1
36Wiley, Jacob4MTCHSMTHMale 418H-U-L20L23L27
37Kenneh, Mariam4MTCHSMTHFemale 369H-U-L22L29L281st Place U400
38Nedd, Malia4MTCHSMTHFemale 105H-U-L30L21L311st Place U400 Medal
39Barclay, Preston4MTCHSMTHMale 105H-U-L29L30L321st Place U400 Medal
40Dutta, Aadit3JWHESMale 287L12L14L31U-U-0
41Ayithi, Yashaswini4PRKESFemale1325F15U-U-U-U-0
42Ankem, Saarupya4GRNRSFemaleUnrF16U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
10GAMPSGirard Academic Music Program1st Place & $1000 Support
6BMNTSBeaumont Elementary School2nd Place
5ELMASElmwood Academy3rd Place
4MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School4th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13MNLMain Line Chess Club1st Place
10TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club2nd Place
7NPCNorth Penn Chess Club
4MTHMinor Threats Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo