2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U500


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Tati, Aadya3UPRVSFemale 486W57W15W5W21W351st Place
2Wiley, Jacob4MTCHSMTHMale 418W44W65W43W13H-42nd Place
3Nettem, Subhang C2PCKVSTRBMale 475W62W26W23W17L143rd Place
4Mondhadi, Dhruva B5MLCESLBCMale 461W68W35W7W18L644th Place
5Ellison, Isaac4WRCESMale 373W49W61L1W28W2245th Place
6Ferguson, Micaiah D5HGHHSBRKMale 470W46L7W32W45W446th Place
7Huang, Michael J5GRMASMale 137W56W6L4W48W2147th Place
8Zhang, Owen4ASJNSMaleUnrL13W67W27W35W1748th Place
9Senthilkumar, Rithvik5SPMNSMaleUnrL17W62W30W23W2549th Place
10Hari Krishna, Rishik5WLTFSMale 425W66W27L13W40W20410th Place
11Pappula, Hemanya3HMPDSFemaleUnrW55D32W34D19W2641st Place Girl
12Hoffman, Elizabeth T4SSPESFemaleUnrL24W64W38W41W1841st Place Unrated
13Steckel, Noah5MSTRSMale 103W8W52W10L2D1931st Place U400
14Melwyn, Chris4SPMNSMaleUnrD38L29W56W34W3332nd Place Unrated
15Kodali, Amulya4RCLESMale 248W63L1W61D33W4132nd Place U400
16Mentzer, Elijah6COMWSMaleUnrL20H-W36W46W3233rd Place Unrated
17Kollur, Aanya3POCPSFemale 263W9W24W41L3L83
18Bullaughey, Leland5MSTRSMale 374W37W22W19L4L123
19Ma, Wen L2NEGLSMNLMale 497W28W20L18D11D133
20Chintha, Arul1OAKSSMale 201W16L19W47W24L103
21Upadhyay, Krishang4WNDCSMale 384X70W45W33L1L73
22Kuo, Hannah0HRTESCIMFemaleUnrW31L18W51W39L53
23Kalule, Sophia5MSTRSFemale 268W47W42L3L9W483
24Adoff, Maxwell4SKPESMaleUnrW12L17W65L20W543
25Randall-El, Kojo6PLRMale 332X71L33W37W29L93
26Tang, Khang6MSTRSMale 221X72L3W49W43L113
27Weil, Henry5MERESMale 172B-L10L8W49W4331st Place U200
28El Jack, Zein4FRIUSPLRMaleUnrL19W58W53L5W473
29Huang, Jerry5ASJNSMaleUnrD36W14D40L25W423
30Zhou, Arthur4PRBESMale 178X73L41L9W63W4032nd Place U200
31Kekulah, Malcolm1PRCHSMale 435L22L34W67W61W443
32Meade, Xochi S6MERESFemale 309W64D11L6W52L162
33Ross, Wyatt5MSTRSMaleUnrW39W25L21D15L142
34Jain, Venica1SHMCSTRBFemale 343D40W31L11L14W552
35Barclay, Preston4MTCHSMTHMale 105W59L4W42L8H-2
36Kairi, Lipi2MTLMSFemale 478D29L40L16W59W452
37Kancharla, Dhruv4HRSBSMaleUnrL18W55L25W51D392
38Kenneh, Mariam4MTCHSMTHFemale 369D14D48L12W62H-2
39Le, Samuel3MRNESMale 275L33W66W63L22D372
40Gilla, Ashvath S3WNDCSMaleUnrD34W36D29L10L302
41Roman, Liam E3KHLYSMale 466W67W30L17L12L152
42Sethuraman, Inesh A3CHRLSTRBMaleUnrW50L23L35W56L292
43Porter, Adrian4FRIUSPLRMaleUnrW60W51L2L26L272
44Dasari, Kaushik5GRNRSMaleUnrL2L50W60W53L312
45Massey, Deandre6MTCHSMTHMale 102W54L21W52L6L362
46Marchiset, Chris5FRIUSPLRMaleUnrL6D56W59L16D502
47Hoeun, Sylas5LGNHSLGLMaleUnrL23W57L20W65L282
48Sharma, Kapirath4WVNCSEXTMaleUnrH-D38W50L7L232
49Burnett, Khali5HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL5W60L26L27W622
50Lewis, Finn A5BLCYSPLRMale 232L42W44L48D55D462
51Jiang, Ethan2ARRWSTRBMale 307W58L43L22L37W642
52Rout, Ekansh2HLDESEXTMale 450X69L13L45L32W612
53Paulhill, Nala5LGNHSLGLFemale 419L61W68L28L44W632
54Jairath, Jaarun1PCKVSTRBMale 126L45L63W68W64L242
55Anderson, Abbas A4PLRMale 107L11L37W66D50L341
56Myers, Austin5COMWSMaleUnrL7D46L14L42W651
57Chang, Olivia4MERESFemaleUnrL1L47L64W66D581
58Harris, Allura6LGNHSLGLFemaleUnrL51L28L62W67D571
59Vazquez, Aziel3COMWSMaleUnrL35H-L46L36W671
60Nedd, Malia4MTCHSMTHFemale 105L43L49L44W68H-1
61Jones-McClellan, Kaher5HMLTSPLRMaleUnrW53L5L15L31L521
62Berp, Maxime4FRIUSPLRMaleUnrL3L9W58L38L491
63Small, Kancere5HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL15W54L39L30L531
64Rodriguez-Mendez, Diego4FRIUSPLRMaleUnrL32L12W57L54L511
65Cook, Dominick M4ELCISMale 115X75L2L24L47L561
66Bako, Ersil4ASJNSMaleUnrL10L39L55L57W681
67Bunderson, Colum5BLCYSPLRMaleUnrL41L8L31L58L590
68Hawks, Nasiya-Lynn3RHDESFemaleUnrL4L53L54L60L660
69Hardy, Gracelyn4COMWSFemaleUnrF52U-U-U-U-0
70Dozier, Kariyah6RHDESFemaleUnrF21U-U-U-U-0
71Robinson, Eliyah2RHDESFemaleUnrF25U-U-U-U-0
72Spearman, Ky'Lei1RHDESFemaleUnrF26U-U-U-U-0
73Cooper, Jhy3RHDESFemaleUnrF30U-U-U-U-0
74Thomas, Thaddeus3COMWSMaleUnrU-U-U-U-U-0
75Tim, Kitty5LGNHSFemaleUnrF65U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
11MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
8FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School3rd Place
8ASJNSAbram S Jenks School4th Place
7SPMNSSprington Manor Elementary School5th Place
7MERESWilliam M Meredith School
6COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
6PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School
5LGNHSLogan Hope School
5WNDCSWinding Creek Elementary School
4HMLTSAndrew Hamilton School
2BLCYSBala Cynwyd Middle School
0RHDESE W Rhodes Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11MTHMinor Threats Chess Club1st Place
10TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club2nd Place
10PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
5LGLLogan Lemurs
4EXTExton Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 21, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo