2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Samanta, Aayansh1FRNESPCCMale1234W33W9W10D3W241st Place & PA Primary Champion & $500 Support
2Luo, William T3VTMESLVCMale1097W24W11W8W7L142nd Place & PA 3rd Grade Champion
3Yu, Nicole Q2NSTESFemale1098W32W15W19D1D543rd Place & $150 Support
4Ye, Simon M3NWEESMale 875W26W12L7W13W1144th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
5Su-Feng, Max3PHILSMale 917W22D13W20W19D345th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
6Kuo, Nathan3HRTESCIMMale 672W23L7W22W18W1046th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
7Liu, Joseph2STBESFANMale1124W39W6W4L2D837th Place & PA 2nd Grade Champion
8Arunkumar, Mirthvik1HMPDSMale 715W29W31L2W12D738th Place & PA 1st Grade Champion
9Kumbharathi, Eeshan2WVNCSMale 772W21L1W32D14W1739th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
10Zhang, Hyden Z2FGLESLVCMale 909W38W14L1W15L6310th Place
11Xiao, Will1SDRTSMale 622W25L2W16W20L431st Place U900
12Yu, Tony Z0NSTESMale 566W16L4W25L8W2831st Place U800
13Zhao, Erica2SFTESFemale 602W37D5D31L4W2631st Place Girl
14Miao, Brian2WDFESMale 594W35L10W21D9D1931st Place U700
15Dunsay, Asher3MERESMale 669W30L3W28L10W223
16Jojua, Gabriel2LSCESMaleUnrL12W27L11W25W2431st Place Unrated
17Kitterman, Leo3MERESMale 564W27L19W23X31L931st Place U600
18Diwakar, Varun2PNALSMale 328L31W29W34L6W3331st Place U500
19Lan, William1FJJNSLVCMale 805W28W17L3L5D142
20Sheth, Arhan A3EXTNSMale 413W34W33L5L11D212
21Hoffman, William1SSPESMaleUnrL9W39L14W32D2022nd Place Unrated
22McCaffrey, MJ2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL5W35L6W23L152
23Wang, Laura Z3NSTESFemaleUnrL6W24L17L22W342
24Huang, Jimmy3ASJNSMaleUnrL2L23W37W30L162
25Reliford, Alana3CYNWSPLRFemaleUnrL11W38L12L16W322
26Morisseau, Eric2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL4D34D33W27L132
27Hoffman, Nicholas1SSPESMaleUnrL17L16W29L26W382
28Bajwa, Avreet S1WNDCSMaleUnrL19W37L15W35L122
29Vogan, Theodore3FRICSPLRMaleUnrL8L18L27W39W352
30Grant, Bennett2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL15L32W39L24W372
31Lu, Jingyi3NEGLSMale1186W18L8D13F17U-1
32Bullaughey, Mina2MERESFemaleUnrL3W30L9L21L251
33Rouse, Lorenzo2ASJNSMale 390L1L20D26D34L181
34Zhang, Noah3MERESMaleUnrL20D26L18D33L231
35Duffy, Peter3MERESMaleUnrL14L22W38L28L291
36Pericharla, Sumukh V3WNDCSMaleUnrU-U-U-U-W391
37Reliford, Nicholas1CYNWSPLRMaleUnrL13L28L24D38L30
38Berkouk, Mohamed3ASJNSMaleUnrL10L25L35D37L27
39Chang, Lia2MERESFemaleUnrL7L21L30L29L360
40Karthic, Dhusanth3FJJNSMaleUnrU-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
9NSTESNorth Star Elementary School1st Place & $1000 Support
8MERESWilliam M Meredith School2nd Place
8FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia Lower School3rd Place
4SSPESSilver Spring Elementary School4th Place
3ASJNSAbram S Jenks School5th Place
3WNDCSWinding Creek Elementary School
2FJJNSFred J Jaindl Elementary School
2CYNWSCynwyd Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
9LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association1st Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club2nd Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 21, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo