2023 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U600


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Du, Yuan6HRSMSCPHMale 544W34W27W5W6D241st Place
2Jairath, Viraaj7LNVLSTRBMale 580W54W8W14W15D142nd Place
3Lombardo, Gianna9NZRTSFemaleUnrW10D11W25D7W1343rd Place
4Taylor, Brannock7PMEJSMale 294W16W29W13W11L644th Place
5Jain, Venica1SHMCSTRBFemale 343W18W46L1W21W1445th Place
6Nettem, Subhang C2PCKVSTRBMale 475W49W36W38L1W446th Place
7Ainesh, Paul8HRSMSCPHMale 535D17X56W28D3W1847th Place
8Le, Samuel3MRNESMale 275W41L2W53W26W1548th Place
9Randall-El, Kojo6PLRMale 332L25W57W36W40W1649th Place
10Kasina, Krish7CFPMSMale 494L3W22W20D12W25310th Place
11Su, Guang-Liang7GAMPSMale 567W51D3W37L4W283
12Muruganandam, Enishk7FGTTSMaleUnrL13W52W29D10W3231st Place Unrated
13Kekulah, Malcolm1PRCHSMale 435W12W24L4W17L331st Place U500
14Neiderer, Micah R7NWXMSMaleUnrW50W32L2W19L532nd Place Unrated
15Xie, Mattthew7SNDMSMaleUnrW48W43W26L2L833rd Place Unrated
16Shaffer Mathias, Myron8ALYPSMaleUnrL4W51W43W38L93
17Ankem, Ishan7DNGMSMaleUnrD7D31W30L13W403
18Gluchowski, Jacob8WYVMSMaleUnrL5W42W50W37L73
19Verma, Ishan8PRCMSMale 431L20W33W31L14W3932nd Place U500
20Hallinan, Cara6HRSMSCPHFemaleUnrW19L26L10W48W3831st Place Girl
21Adoff, Maxwell4SKPESMaleUnrW55L37W39L5W363
22Diwakar, Varun2PNALSMale 328D31L10W54W46D2633rd Place U500
23Jiang, Ethan2ARRWSTRBMale 307L36L30W35W53W413
24Thirunagari, Akhil6GNVMSMaleUnrW52L13L27W42W373
25Daugherty, Dane D6MaleUnrW9D28L3W34L102
26Nettem, Samika C5PCKVSTRBFemale 515W33W20L15L8D222
27Mummert, Kingston C7NWXMSMale 105W30L1W24L32D2921st Place U300
28Zheng, James3MRNESSHKMale 454W39D25L7W47L112
29Feeley, Zev B3PRLMSPLRMaleUnrW44L4L12W51D272
30Zhang, Owen4ASJNSMaleUnrL27W23L17W54D332
31Alaali, Adam9PLRMaleUnrD22D17L19H-W462
32Kairi, Lipi2MTLMSFemale 478W57L14D47W27L122
33Li, Ryan2ARRWSMaleUnrL26L19W45W50D302
34Huang, Jimmy3ASJNSMaleUnrL1W41D46L25W472
35Ding, Julie L5GAMPSFemale 127H-U-L23W52W5021st Place U300 Medal
36Huang, Jerry5ASJNSMaleUnrW23L6L9W44L212
37Dutta, Aadit3JWHESMale 287W53W21L11L18L242
38McAteer, Melaney8GAMPSFemale 345W47W40L6L16L202
39Jones-McClellan, Kaher5HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL28W45L21W43L192
40Valderrama, Peyten4SWFISMaleUnrW45L38W48L9L172
41Bedlyon, Brennon J7LWSMSMaleUnrL8L34W52W55L232
42Martin, Bryce M7NWXMSMale 107L46L18W49L24W512
43Zheng, John1MRNESSHKMale 310W58L15L16L39W552
44Martin, Brady T4CWVISMale 103L29L47W57L36W532
45Jairath, Jaarun1PCKVSTRBMale 126L40L39L33X58W542
46Jones-Henao, Mateo5DRYESCPHMaleUnrW42L5D34L22L311
47Burnett, Khali5HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL38W44D32L28L341
48Anderson, Abbas A4PLRMale 107L15W58L40L20D491
49Muhammad, Azad7BYLTSPLRMaleUnrL6L50L42W57D481
50Rouse, Lorenzo2ASJNSMale 390L14W49L18L33L351
51Andrews, Damian8ELCMSMaleUnrL11L16W58L29L421
52Lewis, Finn A5BLCYSPLRMale 232L24L12L41L35W571
53Bako, Ersil4ASJNSMaleUnrL37W55L8L23L441
54Massey, Deandre6MTCHSMTHMale 102L2B-L22L30L451
55Goods, Ethan6GAMPSMale 103L21L53B-L41L431
56O'Brien, Gavin M4CWVISMale 101B-F7U-U-U-1
57Berkouk, Mohamed3ASJNSMaleUnrL32L9L44L49L520
58Hawks, Nasiya-Lynn3RHDESFemaleUnrL43L48L51F45U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11HRSMSHershey Middle School1st Place
9GAMPSGirard Academic Music Program2nd Place
8MRNESMerion Elementary School3rd Place
8PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School4th Place
8ASJNSAbram S Jenks School5th Place
7NWXMSNew Oxford Middle School
5ARRWSArrowhead Elementary School
3HMLTSAndrew Hamilton School
3CWVISConewago Valley Intermediate School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
13CPHCPA - Hershey2nd Place
11PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
4SHKShining Knights Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo