# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Narkeeran, Madhavan | 8 | SFTMS | 2067 | W22 | W9 | W4 | W8 | D2 | 4½ | 1st Place & PA K-8 Champion | |
2 | Wang, Shawn | 7 | EPSCS | 1988 | W41 | W37 | W5 | W7 | D1 | 4½ | 2nd Place & PA 7th Grade Champion | |
3 | Lieberman, Jack | 8 | CLNMS | 1753 | W40 | W25 | W11 | W13 | D7 | 4½ | 3rd Place & PA 8th Grade Champion | |
4 | Shah, Pranav R | 8 | CHBMS | LBC | 1443 | W10 | W23 | L1 | W9 | W12 | 4 | 4th Place |
5 | Gunasekaren, Pranitha | 8 | ENPMS | 1378 | W16 | W12 | L2 | W24 | W10 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Wang, Stan | 7 | FRSLS | 1335 | W26 | W19 | L7 | W23 | W8 | 4 | 6th Place | |
7 | Prasanna, Gracy F | 7 | NZRMS | LVC | 2007 | W33 | W39 | W6 | L2 | D3 | 3½ | 7th Place |
8 | Sanford, Harrison K | 8 | MSTRS | ECP | 1822 | W34 | W29 | W14 | L1 | L6 | 3 | 8th Place |
9 | Moore, Derrick W | 7 | MTCHS | MTH | 1170 | W31 | L1 | W21 | L4 | W22 | 3 | 9th Place |
10 | Ye, Jonathan | 8 | GRNBS | 842 | L4 | W36 | W39 | W14 | L5 | 3 | 10th Place | |
11 | Dominick, Quinn | 8 | MSTRS | 1176 | W30 | W17 | L3 | L12 | W24 | 3 | 1st Place U1400 | |
12 | Bennett, Moses | 7 | BLKNS | ECP | 948 | W32 | L5 | W30 | W11 | L4 | 3 | 1st Place U1200 |
13 | Chandan, Alok | 7 | MSTRS | 1509 | W24 | L21 | W40 | L3 | W16 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
14 | Leitzell, Jack | 7 | GRMFS | 1214 | W18 | W28 | L8 | L10 | W23 | 3 | 10th Place Medal | |
15 | Hope, Queron | 7 | PHLMS | ECP | 970 | L17 | L30 | W38 | W31 | W26 | 3 | 1st Place U1000 |
16 | Cooke, Kayla | 8 | MTCHS | MTH | 779 | L5 | W32 | W25 | H- | L13 | 2½ | 1st Place U800 |
17 | Detweiler, John S | 7 | SCHAS | 327 | W15 | L11 | W41 | H- | U- | 2½ | 1st Place U600 | |
18 | Southerland, Charlene | 8 | MTCHS | MTH | 748 | L14 | L22 | W32 | H- | W30 | 2½ | 1st Place U800 Medal |
19 | Regli, Anthony | 8 | PHILS | 462 | W27 | L6 | W33 | H- | U- | 2½ | 1st Place U600 Medal | |
20 | Reeves, Liam M | 8 | SCHAS | 691 | L39 | W34 | W22 | H- | U- | 2½ | 1st Place U800 Medal | |
21 | Wade, Grayson | 8 | PHILS | 1007 | W42 | W13 | L9 | H- | U- | 2½ | ||
22 | Brown, Armani | 7 | BTHNS | LNF | 927 | L1 | W18 | L20 | W25 | L9 | 2 | |
23 | Ready, Patrick J | 7 | MSTRS | 954 | W36 | L4 | W28 | L6 | L14 | 2 | ||
24 | Batista, William | 7 | ESPCS | LNF | 860 | L13 | W42 | W37 | L5 | L11 | 2 | |
25 | Meidt, Conner C | 7 | MSTRS | 1041 | W43 | L3 | L16 | L22 | W38 | 2 | ||
26 | Martin, Jacob A | 7 | GRWDS | MTH | 765 | L6 | W27 | D29 | H- | L15 | 2 | |
27 | Speech, Angelica | 7 | TMTHS | LNF | 1047 | L19 | L26 | W42 | D30 | D28 | 2 | |
28 | Hernandez, Sophia | 6 | CLMTS | LNF | 364 | B- | L14 | L23 | D38 | D27 | 2 | |
29 | Dozor, Harry F | 8 | FRSLS | 999 | W35 | L8 | D26 | H- | U- | 2 | ||
30 | Laboy, Luzsil | 7 | CLMTS | LNF | 717 | L11 | W15 | L12 | D27 | L18 | 1½ | |
31 | Toro, Ethan | 4 | GRNFS | LNF | 712 | L9 | L33 | W36 | L15 | D32 | 1½ | |
32 | Hernandez, Bianca | 4 | MCLRS | LNF | Unr | L12 | L16 | L18 | B- | D31 | 1½ | 1st Place Unrated |
33 | Marchiano, Paolo | 8 | SCHAS | 882 | L7 | W31 | L19 | H- | U- | 1½ | ||
34 | Goloveyko, Kobrin | 7 | PHILS | 865 | L8 | L20 | W35 | H- | U- | 1½ | ||
35 | West, Janiyah | 7 | ADPRS | PLR | 347 | L29 | L40 | L34 | H- | W42 | 1½ | |
36 | West, Shadaya | 8 | ADPRS | PLR | 288 | L23 | L10 | L31 | H- | B- | 1½ | |
37 | Schapiro, Isaac | 8 | SCHAS | 1048 | W38 | L2 | L24 | H- | U- | 1½ | ||
38 | Washington, Muath | 5 | WSHCS | LNF | 685 | L37 | D41 | L15 | D28 | L25 | 1 | |
39 | Liddy, Evan | 7 | PHILS | 1061 | W20 | L7 | L10 | F40 | U- | 1 | ||
40 | Cox, Emmanuel J | 6 | PHLMS | ECP | 875 | L3 | W35 | L13 | F39 | U- | 1 | |
41 | Albarouki, Daniel | 6 | FRSLS | 876 | L2 | D38 | L17 | H- | U- | 1 | ||
42 | Brown, Charlene | 7 | MTCHS | MTH | 394 | L21 | L24 | L27 | H- | L35 | ½ | |
43 | Trimmer, Max | 7 | SPGMS | 446 | L25 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
11 | MSTRS | Julia R Masterman School | 1st Place |
8½ | MTCHS | S Weir Mitchell Elementary School | 2nd Place |
8 | SCHAS | Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | 3rd Place |
7½ | PHILS | The Philadelphia School | 4th Place |
7 | FRSLS | Friends Select School | 5th Place |
4 | PHLMS | Philmont Christian Academy | |
3½ | CLMTS | Roberto Clemente Middle School | |
3 | ADPRS | Ad Prima Charter School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
10 | ECP | Enon Connected Pawns | 1st Place |
10 | MTH | Minor Threats Chess Club | 2nd Place |
8 | LNF | Lenfest Center Chess Club | |
3 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club |