2002 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Sensenderfer, Kimberly6CUMBV662/05894/10W35W57W6W5W451st Place
2Carroll, Stephen6CUMBVUnr1097/05W33W14D9W11W1342nd Place
3Lavong, Carlton4CBMKN672/23855W48D11W32W38W1243rd Place
4Zook, Joshua6CUMBV727/05837/10W49W22W15W7L144th Place
5Coulson, Hill3PGHDR811848W52W26W21L1W1945th Place
6Pyles, David4PGHDR844877W53W20L1W35W1546th Place
7Coulson, Brendan6787850W59W18W17L4W2046th Place Medal
8Clemens-Sewall, David W4PGHDR746806W29L15W60W17W2446th Place Medal
9Curtis, Peter6WINTH721801W64W46D2D24W2346th Place Medal
10Artman, Michael J6STGER799/25805L16W34W58W40W1846th Place Medal
11Vasilyuk, Yegor6731/18801/23W58D3W16L2W333
12Soni, Pranay5SSFKN732791W50W28W23D13L33
13Jones, John5MONRO617745W61W38W36D12L23
14Waner, Ashley M5STGER880/20864/25D39L2W57W41W1631st Place (U600)
15Lavong, Wesley5CBMKN611719W37W8L4W26L63
16Halprin, Jared M6MONRO263/04578/09W10W19L11W21L1432nd Place (U600)
17Spock, Sarah Gene5SHAMO641/24710W25W32L7L8W483
18Nimgaonkar, Alok U1PGHDR773752X-L7W37W22L103
19Holdren, Jared W6SHAMO698699W62L16W27W28L53
20Eller, Adam3WINTH642665W43L6W44W42L73
21Shprengel, Andrey D4671/21667W63W27L5L16W373
22Ulin, Colin4SSFKN595/08633/13W41L4W25L18W4732nd Place (U600) Medal
23Brady, Andrew L0PGHDR638676W47W42L12W36L93
24Forbes, Brent5SHAMO685/01722/05H-W54W39D9L831st Place (Unrated)
25Stamper, Benjamin5Unr667/05L17W30L22W58W4032nd Place (Unrated)
26Holder, Jonathan D3WINTH704693W56L5W46L15W353
27Shaffer, Derick J5STGER658/15669/20W31L21L19W59W4232nd Place (Unrated) Medal
28Milie, Andrew A4STGER619/20620/24X-L12W47L19W3932nd Place (U600) Medal
29Palenchak, Tyler J1MONRO529/12561/17L8L37W62W43W3632nd Place (U600) Medal
30Shover, Jordan4CUMBV460/05518/10L36L25W51W57W3832nd Place (U600) Medal
31Boehner, Hazel E4WINTH688655L27W62L35W46W443
32Holzinger, Michael J2PGHDR698685W45L17L3D39W552
33Sufrin, Zachary A3WINTH701666L2W63D41W54L112
34Brnardic, Ann Marie4PGHDR345394H-L10D53D52W542
35Alick, Sethian6713/07677/12L1W59W31L6L262
36Curtis, David3WINTH746691W30W40L13L23L292
37Riedy, Jeffrey6CUMBVUnr544/05L15W29L18W49L212
38Narayanan, Karthik1PGHDR638610W60L13W45L3L302
39Townsley, Chris6CUMBVUnr600/05D14W55L24D32L282
40Rajgopal, Pavan3PGHDR679622W51L36W43L10L252
41Irwin, John II4CUMBVUnr482/05L22W56D33L14D502
42Borland, Alex R4SSFKN708630X-L23W49L20L272
43Flores, Willie5CUMBVUnr426/05L20W50L40L29W572
44Stiely, Teyah Lynn6SHAMOUnr439/05L57W53L20W45L312
45Geci, John P4627561L32W48L38L44W522
46Faith, Samantha6CUMBV243/05318/09X-L9L26L31W602
47Kohan, Kristopher E5SHAMOUnr438/05L23W64L28W53L222
48Wawrzyniak, Jessica5STGER662/07582/12L3L45W64W60L172
49Buck, Conrad J6310/05368/10L4W52L42L37W582
50Mathis, Talani Ife4CBMKN390/04369/09L12L43D61W64D412
51Jenkins, Andrew4Unr381/05L40L58L30W62W592
52Leabhart, Turner3CUMBVUnr302/05L5L49W56D34L451
53Egler, Frederick W3WINTH539455L6L44D34L47W631
54Mattern, Neil H3349/09354/13H-L24W55L33L341
55Gibson, Jonathan4634/04480/08H-L39L54W61L321
56Preston, Alexis A2221/21194L26L41L52D63W641
57Reznak, Beau Lyn4134/09184/14W44L1L14L30L431
58Shetron, Casey4CUMBV380/05365/10L11W51L10L25L491
59Sensenderfer, Brandy5CUMBV520/05415/10L7L35W63L27L511
60Laroche, Hope C3SSFKN403/21361L38W61L8L48L461
61Moore, Ellen M4690/04442/09L13L60D50L55D621
62Gettel, Austin3CUMBVUnr224/05L19L31L29L51D61
63James, Antonio6Unr111/05L21L33L59D56L53
64Robinson, Paula6CUMBVUnr100/05L9L47L48L50L560

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
16CUMBVCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
15PGHDRPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
13STGERSt Gertrude SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
13WINTHWinchester ThurstonSchool
11SHAMOShamokin Area ElementarySchool
9CBMKNCBM KnightsClub
9MONROMonroeville Chess ClubClub
9SSFKNSchool Street Fighting KnightsSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 19, 2002
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo