2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Goli, Sriman S6NZRISLVCMale1806W21W9W13W4D241st Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion & $500 Support
2Xu, Justin5WLTFSCWZMale1740W10W25W20W3D142nd Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion & $500 Support
3Li, Kevin Z6WSHMSCWZMale1893W22W15W11L2W1343rd Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
4Kollipara, Amogh6WLTFSCWZMale1385W27W30W5L1W1244th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
5Feng, Andrew T5PNVLSMale1923W23W12L4W6D735th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
6D'Stair, Sebastien6LNRNSWCSMale1266D19W29W8L5W1836th Place
7Vadiguri, Abhiram5PCKVSTRBMale1173X38L20W24W10D537th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
8Muthukumaran, Gurru4RCHCSMale1573D29X36L6W20W938th Place & PA 4th Grade Champion
9Ready, Austin J6MSTRSMale 994W34L1W22W11L839th Place
10Li, Valen6MSTRSMale 850L2W35W15L7W25310th Place
11Narkeeran, Meena5SFTISFemale1436W24W14L3L9W2231st Place Girl & $150 Support
12Djoenaidi, Jonathan6MSTRSMale1065W32L5W26W14L431st Place U1200
13Fan, Zining5WLLNSWCSMale1105W33W26L1W21L331st Place U1200 Medal
14Toro, Ethan6GRSFSLNFMale 965W28L11W16L12W2031st Place U1000
15Shaffer, Ryan6CLKMSMale1083W18L3L10W24W263
16Prasanna, Kevin F4NZRISLVCMale1442F26W19L14W29W233
17Shaffer, Nathan4ALCRSMale1155L20D18W31D23W213
18Roy, Aryan6GRVMSWCSMale 669L15D17W27W30L621st Place U800
19Goldovsky, Daniel4CHRCSMale 755D6L16L29W35W3021st Place U800 Medal
20Amdur, Thomas6EYRMSMale 724W17W7L2L8L142
21Das, Rishab6MSTRSMale 853L1W34W25L13L172
22Hawkes, Ali4Male 856L3W32L9W31L112
23Muvva, Abhinav5HMPDSWCSMale 952L5W33D30D17L162
24Kaufer, Kael A5MSTRSMale 810L11W28L7L15W352
25Olson, Kamila S6HMRESMale1018W31L2L21W33L102
26Tumuluri, Kasyap5WLLSSTRBMale 814X16L13L12W32L152
27Arnesh, Das5PNALSMRCMale 756L4L31L18W37W292
28Zhao, Eddie5WLTFSCWZMaleUnrL14L24L32W34W3321st Place Unrated
29Milch, Darren5MSTRSMale 844D8L6W19L16L271
30Long, Bu6MSTRSMale 977W35L4D23L18L191
31Gurney, Shane6MSTRSMale 578L25W27L17L22D3211st Place U600
32Striggle, Benjamin J6EPTRSWCSMale 649L12L22W28L26D311
33Kaushik, Vrishab5MSTRSMale 658L13L23W34L25L281
34Joseph, Grace4PINESHVSFemale 430L9L21L33L28W371
35Pulvino, Kian5RDLESHVSMale 424L30L10B-L19L241
36McGlaughlin, Patrick5ACHPSTRBMale 290B-F8U-U-U-1
37Chi, Ryan M4GRMFSMale 266H-U-U-L27L34
38Tobacman, Sarah R5MSTRSFemale 748F7U-U-U-U-0
39Pinisetty, Arnav5GWYESWCSMale 718U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place & $1000 Support
10WLTFSWalton Farm Elementary School2nd Place
7NZRISNazareth Area Intermediate School3rd Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14CWZChess Wizards1st Place
11WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
7LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
6TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
2HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo