2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Lin, Benjamin G7HMPMSPCCMale1988W29W15W14W4D241st Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion & $334 Support
2Luo, Wesley C7SPRMSLVCMale2130W22W10W12W9D142nd Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion & $334 Support
3Muthukumaran, Gurru8MNVMSMale1912W42D20W37W6W943rd Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion & $334 Support
4Goldovsky, Daniel8HLLMSMale1624W31W21W13L1W1044th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
5Li, Ricky8SNDMSCHTMale1427W30W7L9W22W1145th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
6Parripati, Tanay7OJRMSMNLMale1844W24D11W20L3W1636th Place & PA 7th Grade Champion
7Kumbharathi, Vedansh6WVNCSMNLMale1858W25L5W42D11W2037th Place & PA 6th Grade Champion
8Hawkes, Ali8MSTRSMale1354W40L9W31D12W2838th Place
9Landau, Caleb M8GRMFSMale1733W27W8W5L2L339th Place
10Chen-Kurmann, Jack6GAMPSMale1417W17L2W29W18L4310th Place
11Guduru, Rohan8LNVLSMale1348W33D6W28D7L531st Place U1400
12Hujic, Adrian6MLLMSPCCMale1590W32W16L2D8H-310th Place Medal
13Yang, Ayden6SNDMSNPCMale1459W26W18L4L16W21310th Place Medal
14Ganapatiraju, Sree C6NCMBSHRSMale1472W35W23L1D21D15310th Place Medal
15Sadhu Venkata, Vahini7DNGMSMNLFemale1388X46L1D24W23D1431st Place Girl & $50 Support
16Menon, Dhruv6MRSCSEXTMale1223W43L12W30W13L6310th Place Medal
17Xie, Mattthew8SNDMSMale 966L10W34D23D19W2931st Place U1200
18Namboodiri, Sanya A8SCVMSFemale1197W34L13W40L10W31310th Place Medal & $50 Support
19Ryerson, Olivia6MSTRSFemale1397H-U-W39D17W32310th Place Medal & $50 Support
20Richard, Gideon S7VLFMSTRBMale1384W36D3L6W24L72
21Julkipli, Azim A6MRSCSTRBMale1207W44L4W32D14L132
22Puranikmath, Kalyani6MRSCSTRBFemale1179L2W39W41L5D272
23Liu, Sophie7RDNMSFemale1196W41L14D17L15W362
24Catelli, Anastasia8MSTRSFemale1085L6W33D15L20X422
25Paruchuri, Gautam6EVNESEXTMale1104L7L30W45W33D262
26Steckel, Noah6MSTRSMale 767L13L29W34W42D2521st Place U1000
27Diwakar, Vidur5MSTRSMale1051L9L40W43W30D222
28McDermott, Faelan E7DNGMSMale1434H-W38L11X37L82
29Corn, Andrew R6MNLMale1154L1W26L10W35L172
30Rajaeian, Shayan6MCLLSMale 719L5W25L16L27W4421st Place U800
31Liu, Chase Y5JJNESSJIMale1048L4W44L8W41L182
32Namboodiri, Tanya A8SCVMSFemale1033L12W43L21W40L192
33Clough, Miles7MaleUnrL11L24W38L25W4021st Place Unrated
34Melkamu, Noah6SLHISLVCMaleUnrL18L17L26B-W4521st Place Unrated Medal
35Kaushik, Vihaan6MSTRSMale1013L14L41W44L29W432
36Gilla, Akshaj S8MNVMSHRSMale 590L20L42B-W45L2321st Place U600
37Kubanych, Azizbekov7BLDMSMale 534B-W45L3F28U-21st Place U800 Medal
38Lee, Kingston8NWXMSMaleUnrH-L28L33L44W411
39Aiello, Samuel J8NWXMSMale 509H-L22L19L43B-1
40Chaturvedi-Patil, Kavi6SLHISLVCMaleUnrL8W27L18L32L331
41Magazzu, Lucian6SLHISLVCMaleUnrL23W35L22L31L381
42Gupta, Ekansh8NTSCSMale1148L3W36L7L26F241
43Sterner, Quinn J6SLHISLVCMaleUnrL16L32L27W39L351
44Lam, Marcus6SLHISLVCMaleUnrL21L31L35W38L301
45Millar-Kellner, Oliver E8NWXMSMale 563H-L37L25L36L34
46Syed, Aydin7PRCMSEXTFemale 645F15U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
10SNDMSSandy Run Middle School2nd Place
8MRSCSMarsh Creek Sixth Grade Center3rd Place
6MNVMSMountain View Middle School4th Place
5DNGMSDowningtown Middle School5th Place
5SCVMSSaucon Valley Middle School
5SLHISSouthern Lehigh Intermediate School
3NWXMSNew Oxford Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12MNLMain Line Chess Club1st Place
8LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association2nd Place
7PCCPittsburgh Chess Club
7TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
5EXTExton Chess Club
5HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo